131 N Kinderkamack Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $574,700
- Last sale
- —Feb 22, 2013
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.5 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 703
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.5AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- ELECSU
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $574,700
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $574,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,454
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,454 | +2.1% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2023 | $14,161 | +0.2% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2022 | $14,126 | +1.1% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2021 | $13,971 | +2.9% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2020 | $13,580 | +1.2% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2019 | $13,414 | +1.3% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2018 | $13,235 | +1.9% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2017 | $12,988 | +2.7% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2016 | $12,649 | +0.9% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2015 | $12,534 | +4.0% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2014 | $12,051 | -7.2% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2013 | $12,980 | +2.7% | $574,700 | — | $574,700 |
| 2012 | $12,641 | +3.2% | $752,000 | — | $752,000 |
| 2011 | $12,250 | +3.2% | $752,000 | — | $752,000 |
| 2010 | $11,874 | +4.3% | $752,000 | — | $752,000 |
| 2009 | $11,385 | +4.4% | $752,000 | — | $752,000 |
| 2008 | $10,904 | +3.6% | $752,000 | — | $752,000 |
| 2007 | $10,528 | +2.2% | $752,000 | — | $752,000 |
| 2006 | $10,302 | +5.8% | $752,000 | — | $752,000 |
| 2005 | $9,738 | +4.0% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 2004 | $9,362 | +2.5% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 2003 | $9,137 | +8.0% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 2002 | $8,460 | +5.6% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 2001 | $8,009 | +1.4% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 2000 | $7,896 | +5.0% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 1999 | $7,520 | +2.0% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 1998 | $7,370 | -1.0% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 1997 | $7,445 | +0.5% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 1996 | $7,407 | 0.0% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 1995 | $7,407 | +6.5% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 1994 | $6,956 | +6.9% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 1993 | $6,505 | +45.1% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 1992 | $4,482 | +7.6% | $376,000 | — | $376,000 |
| 1991 | $4,166 | +9.9% | $150,400 | — | $150,400 |
| 1990 | $3,790 | — | $150,400 | — | $150,400 |
30 S Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $651,3000.86 mi awayView details108 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $347,9000.17 mi awayView details153-159 Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $819,3000.13 mi awayView details37 S Kinderkamack, Park Ridge, NJ 07656CommercialAssessed $316,5000.89 mi awayView details27 S Kinderkamack Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $882,1000.85 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 27 Walnut St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 29 Walnut St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 115 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 121 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 121 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4 (B01)
- 125 N Kinderkamack, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 133-149 Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 153-159 Kinderkamack Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 28 Grove St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 25 Pearl Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 33 Grove St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 29 Grove St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
