Bryan Dr Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $8,300
- Last sale
- $50,000Jul 13, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.5 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 707
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 70XIRR .5AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $8,300
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $8,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $209
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1996–20206events19962020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020138918CountyBergen- $50,000
Deed recorded
+400% vs 2002Held16.4 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedAug 15, 2018 - 16 years
- $10,000
Deed recorded
-93% vs 1998Held3.1 yrsRecordedMar 1, 2002 - $140,000
Deed recorded
Held2.2 yrsNU codeMulti-district (16)RecordedJul 28, 1998
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $209 | +2.2% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $205 | +0.2% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $204 | +1.1% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $202 | +2.9% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $196 | +1.2% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $194 | +1.3% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $191 | +1.9% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $188 | +2.7% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $183 | +0.9% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $181 | +4.0% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $174 | -3.0% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2013 | $180 | +2.7% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2012 | $175 | +3.2% | $10,400 | — | $10,400 |
| 2011 | $169 | +3.2% | $10,400 | — | $10,400 |
| 2010 | $164 | +4.3% | $10,400 | — | $10,400 |
| 2009 | $157 | +4.4% | $10,400 | — | $10,400 |
| 2008 | $151 | +3.6% | $10,400 | — | $10,400 |
| 2007 | $146 | -46.9% | $10,400 | — | $10,400 |
| 2006 | $274 | +5.8% | $10,400 | — | $10,400 |
| 2005 | $259 | +4.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2004 | $249 | +2.5% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2003 | $243 | +8.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2002 | $225 | +5.6% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2001 | $213 | +1.4% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2000 | $210 | +5.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1999 | $200 | +2.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1998 | $196 | -1.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1997 | $198 | +0.5% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1996 | $197 | 0.0% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1995 | $197 | +6.5% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1994 | $185 | +6.9% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1993 | $173 | -38.2% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1992 | $280 | +7.6% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 1991 | $260 | +9.9% | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
| 1990 | $237 | — | $9,400 | — | $9,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Phyllis Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 57 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 55 Main Street, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 59 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- Bryan Drive Rear, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 21 Phyllis Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 19 Phyllis Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 17 Phyllis Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 15 Phyllis Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 13 Phyllis Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- Phyllis Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
- 7 Phyllis Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
