27 Main Street Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · ResidentialRecent mortgage Mar 3, 2026New owner since Jan 22, 2026 · Veteran2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $376,800
- Last sale
- $550,000Jan 22, 2026
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 1,590 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 805
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L118-120
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- GENERATOR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,590
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $240,000
- 64%
- Improvement value
- $136,800
- 36%
- Total assessment
- $376,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,227
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Mar 3, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1962–20265events19622026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $550,000
Deed recorded
+157% vs 1993Per sq ft$346Held32.4 yrsSq ft1,590RecordedMar 3, 2026 - 32 years
- $214,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$21,400Sq ft10NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedSep 9, 1993 - 32 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,227 | +2.1% | $240,000 | $136,800 | $376,800 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | +0.3% | $240,000 | $136,800 | $376,800 |
| 2022 | $9,012 | +1.1% | $240,000 | $136,800 | $376,800 |
| 2021 | $8,910 | +3.0% | $240,000 | $136,800 | $376,800 |
| 2020 | $8,654 | +1.3% | $240,000 | $136,800 | $376,800 |
| 2019 | $8,545 | +1.4% | $240,000 | $136,800 | $376,800 |
| 2018 | $8,428 | +2.0% | $240,000 | $136,800 | $376,800 |
| 2017 | $8,266 | +4.2% | $240,000 | $136,800 | $376,800 |
| 2016 | $7,933 | +0.9% | $240,000 | $131,800 | $371,800 |
| 2015 | $7,859 | +4.1% | $240,000 | $131,800 | $371,800 |
| 2014 | $7,547 | -13.0% | $240,000 | $131,800 | $371,800 |
| 2013 | $8,670 | +2.8% | $240,000 | $131,800 | $371,800 |
| 2012 | $8,437 | +3.3% | $325,000 | $191,800 | $516,800 |
| 2011 | $8,169 | +3.3% | $325,000 | $191,800 | $516,800 |
| 2010 | $7,910 | +4.4% | $325,000 | $191,800 | $516,800 |
| 2009 | $7,574 | +4.6% | $325,000 | $191,800 | $516,800 |
| 2008 | $7,244 | +3.7% | $325,000 | $191,800 | $516,800 |
| 2007 | $6,985 | +17.5% | $325,000 | $191,800 | $516,800 |
| 2006 | $5,942 | +6.0% | $325,000 | $191,800 | $516,800 |
| 2005 | $5,603 | +4.2% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 2004 | $5,377 | +1.6% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 2003 | $5,292 | +7.2% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 2002 | $4,935 | +4.7% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 2001 | $4,714 | +0.4% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 2000 | $4,696 | +5.1% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 1999 | $4,470 | +2.1% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 1998 | $4,380 | -1.0% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 1997 | $4,425 | +0.5% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 1996 | $4,402 | +1.9% | $70,000 | $156,000 | $226,000 |
| 1995 | $4,322 | +7.8% | $70,000 | $149,400 | $219,400 |
| 1994 | $4,009 | +7.0% | $70,000 | $149,400 | $219,400 |
| 1993 | $3,746 | +7.1% | $70,000 | $149,400 | $219,400 |
| 1992 | $3,496 | +7.7% | $70,000 | $149,400 | $219,400 |
| 1991 | $3,246 | +10.1% | $52,500 | $66,500 | $119,000 |
| 1990 | $2,949 | — | $52,500 | $66,500 | $119,000 |
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 23 Main St, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 88 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 92 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 96 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 100 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 104 Montvale Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 108 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 112 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 116 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 118 Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- Montvale Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
- 122 Montvale Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
