26 Longridge Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $744,200
- Last sale
- $1Nov 21, 2011
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 3,254 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 902
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- GENERATOR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,254
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $350,400
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $393,800
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $744,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,717
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1968–20114events19682011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $920,000
Deed recorded
+119% vs 1995Per sq ft$385Held14.3 yrsSq ft2,390RecordedFeb 19, 2010 - 14 years
- $420,000
Deed recorded
RecordedNov 2, 1995 - 28 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,717 | +2.1% | $350,400 | $393,800 | $744,200 |
| 2023 | $18,337 | +0.2% | $350,400 | $393,800 | $744,200 |
| 2022 | $18,292 | +1.1% | $350,400 | $393,800 | $744,200 |
| 2021 | $18,092 | +2.9% | $350,400 | $393,800 | $744,200 |
| 2020 | $17,585 | +1.2% | $350,400 | $393,800 | $744,200 |
| 2019 | $17,370 | +13.4% | $350,400 | $393,800 | $744,200 |
| 2018 | $15,313 | +1.9% | $350,400 | $314,500 | $664,900 |
| 2017 | $15,027 | +3.5% | $350,400 | $314,500 | $664,900 |
| 2016 | $14,524 | +0.9% | $350,400 | $309,500 | $659,900 |
| 2015 | $14,392 | +4.0% | $350,400 | $309,500 | $659,900 |
| 2014 | $13,838 | -6.1% | $350,400 | $309,500 | $659,900 |
| 2013 | $14,738 | +2.7% | $350,400 | $309,500 | $659,900 |
| 2012 | $14,354 | +3.2% | $463,000 | $390,900 | $853,900 |
| 2011 | $13,910 | +3.2% | $463,000 | $390,900 | $853,900 |
| 2010 | $13,483 | +4.3% | $463,000 | $390,900 | $853,900 |
| 2009 | $12,928 | +4.4% | $463,000 | $390,900 | $853,900 |
| 2008 | $12,382 | +3.6% | $463,000 | $390,900 | $853,900 |
| 2007 | $11,955 | -6.8% | $463,000 | $390,900 | $853,900 |
| 2006 | $12,826 | +5.8% | $463,000 | $390,900 | $853,900 |
| 2005 | $12,124 | +4.0% | $198,400 | $269,700 | $468,100 |
| 2004 | $11,656 | +2.5% | $198,400 | $269,700 | $468,100 |
| 2003 | $11,375 | +8.0% | $198,400 | $269,700 | $468,100 |
| 2002 | $10,532 | +7.0% | $198,400 | $269,700 | $468,100 |
| 2001 | $9,845 | +10.0% | $198,400 | $263,800 | $462,200 |
| 2000 | $8,950 | +5.0% | $198,400 | $227,800 | $426,200 |
| 1999 | $8,524 | +2.0% | $198,400 | $227,800 | $426,200 |
| 1998 | $8,354 | -1.0% | $198,400 | $227,800 | $426,200 |
| 1997 | $8,439 | +0.5% | $198,400 | $227,800 | $426,200 |
| 1996 | $8,396 | 0.0% | $198,400 | $227,800 | $426,200 |
| 1995 | $8,396 | +6.5% | $198,400 | $227,800 | $426,200 |
| 1994 | $7,885 | +6.9% | $198,400 | $227,800 | $426,200 |
| 1993 | $7,373 | +28.5% | $198,400 | $227,800 | $426,200 |
| 1992 | $5,739 | +7.6% | $198,400 | $227,800 | $426,200 |
| 1991 | $5,335 | +9.9% | $89,900 | $102,700 | $192,600 |
| 1990 | $4,854 | — | $89,900 | $102,700 | $192,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 41 Partridge Run, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 34 Longridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 2 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 1 Olde Lantern Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 2 Olde Lantern Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 3 Olde Lantern Ct., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 12 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 10 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 7 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 5 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 1 Candlelight Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 30 Longridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
