26 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
Built 1800 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $559,000
- Last sale
- $1Nov 9, 2016
- Built
- 1800
- Size
- 3,240 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 902
- Lot
- 21
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.2 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- F2G1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,240
- Acreage
- 1.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $375,000
- 67%
- Improvement value
- $184,000
- 33%
- Total assessment
- $559,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2021)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1800–20162events18002016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $13,339 | +2.9% | $375,000 | $184,000 | $559,000 |
| 2020 | $12,959 | -0.7% | $375,000 | $184,000 | $559,000 |
| 2019 | $13,047 | +3.4% | $375,000 | $184,000 | $559,000 |
| 2018 | $12,624 | +1.9% | $375,000 | $184,000 | $559,000 |
| 2017 | $12,383 | +2.7% | $375,000 | $184,000 | $559,000 |
| 2016 | $12,054 | +0.9% | $375,000 | $184,000 | $559,000 |
| 2015 | $11,942 | +4.1% | $375,000 | $184,000 | $559,000 |
| 2014 | $11,472 | -7.0% | $375,000 | $184,000 | $559,000 |
| 2013 | $12,341 | +2.7% | $375,000 | $184,000 | $559,000 |
| 2012 | $12,013 | +3.3% | $490,000 | $239,500 | $729,500 |
| 2011 | $11,634 | +3.2% | $490,000 | $239,500 | $729,500 |
| 2010 | $11,269 | +4.4% | $490,000 | $239,500 | $729,500 |
| 2009 | $10,795 | +4.5% | $490,000 | $239,500 | $729,500 |
| 2008 | $10,328 | +3.7% | $490,000 | $239,500 | $729,500 |
| 2007 | $9,963 | +5.7% | $490,000 | $239,500 | $729,500 |
| 2006 | $9,422 | +6.0% | $490,000 | $239,500 | $729,500 |
| 2005 | $8,893 | +4.1% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 2004 | $8,540 | +1.9% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 2003 | $8,378 | +7.5% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 2002 | $7,793 | +5.0% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 2001 | $7,419 | +0.8% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 2000 | $7,363 | +5.0% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 1999 | $7,010 | +2.1% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 1998 | $6,869 | -1.0% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 1997 | $6,939 | +0.5% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 1996 | $6,904 | 0.0% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 1995 | $6,904 | +6.5% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 1994 | $6,481 | +7.0% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 1993 | $6,057 | +12.5% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 1992 | $5,383 | +7.7% | $219,200 | $133,800 | $353,000 |
| 1991 | $5,000 | +10.0% | $94,800 | $87,500 | $182,300 |
| 1990 | $4,544 | — | $94,800 | $87,500 | $182,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 41 Partridge Run, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 34 Longridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 2
- 2 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 1 Olde Lantern Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 2 Olde Lantern Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 3 Olde Lantern Ct., Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 12 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 10 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 7 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 5 Candlelight Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 1 Candlelight Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 30 Longridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
