10 Heather Ridge Lane Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $986,900
- Last sale
- $995,000Aug 9, 2002
- Built
- 1992
- Size
- 4,004 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 904
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40000 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,004
- Acreage
- 0.92 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $387,200
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $599,700
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $986,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,821
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1992–20024events19922002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $995,000
Deed recorded
+28% vs 1999Held3.3 yrsRecordedAug 20, 2002 - $775,000
Deed recorded
+288% vs 1992Held7.2 yrsRecordedMay 25, 1999 - 7 years
- $200,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,821 | +2.1% | $387,200 | $599,700 | $986,900 |
| 2023 | $24,317 | +0.2% | $387,200 | $599,700 | $986,900 |
| 2022 | $24,258 | +1.1% | $387,200 | $599,700 | $986,900 |
| 2021 | $23,992 | +2.9% | $387,200 | $599,700 | $986,900 |
| 2020 | $23,320 | +1.2% | $387,200 | $599,700 | $986,900 |
| 2019 | $23,034 | +2.0% | $387,200 | $599,700 | $986,900 |
| 2018 | $22,581 | +1.9% | $387,200 | $593,300 | $980,500 |
| 2017 | $22,159 | +2.7% | $387,200 | $593,300 | $980,500 |
| 2016 | $21,581 | +6.2% | $387,200 | $593,300 | $980,500 |
| 2015 | $20,325 | +4.0% | $387,200 | $544,700 | $931,900 |
| 2014 | $19,542 | -7.1% | $387,200 | $544,700 | $931,900 |
| 2013 | $21,045 | +2.7% | $387,200 | $544,700 | $931,900 |
| 2012 | $20,496 | +4.1% | $509,100 | $710,200 | $1,219,300 |
| 2011 | $19,680 | +3.2% | $509,100 | $699,000 | $1,208,100 |
| 2010 | $19,076 | +4.3% | $509,100 | $699,000 | $1,208,100 |
| 2009 | $18,291 | +4.4% | $509,100 | $699,000 | $1,208,100 |
| 2008 | $17,517 | +3.6% | $509,100 | $699,000 | $1,208,100 |
| 2007 | $16,913 | +25.9% | $509,100 | $699,000 | $1,208,100 |
| 2006 | $13,431 | +5.8% | $509,100 | $699,000 | $1,208,100 |
| 2005 | $12,696 | +4.0% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 2004 | $12,206 | +2.5% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 2003 | $11,912 | +8.0% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 2002 | $11,030 | +5.6% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 2001 | $10,441 | +1.4% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 2000 | $10,294 | +5.0% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 1999 | $9,804 | +2.0% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 1998 | $9,608 | -1.0% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 1997 | $9,706 | +0.5% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 1996 | $9,657 | 0.0% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 1995 | $9,657 | +6.5% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 1994 | $9,069 | -3.6% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 1993 | $9,409 | +215.8% | $200,100 | $290,100 | $490,200 |
| 1992 | $2,980 | +7.6% | $233,500 | — | $233,500 |
| 1991 | $2,770 | +9.9% | $100,000 | — | $100,000 |
| 1990 | $2,520 | — | $100,000 | — | $100,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 14 Heather Ridge Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 1
- 187 Chestnut Ridge, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 3
- 2 Hearthstone Way, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 4
- 4 Hearthstone Way, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 5
- 2 Ihnen Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 6
- 6 Heather Ridge Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 7
- 1 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 8
- 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 9
- 5 Heather Ridge Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 10
- 9 Heather Ridge Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 11
- 15 Heather Ridge Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 12
- 18 Heather Ridge Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
