Skip to content

103 Morgan PlNorth Arlington, NJ 07031

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2018

Property Information

Block117
Lot24.01
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityNorth Arlington Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionFR1F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,500
51%
Improvement Value:$199,000
49%
Total Assessment$406,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,617+3.3%
2024$8,342+4.1%
2023$8,017+3.4%
2022$7,753-2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,292DeedBook 3041, Page 2174Recorded8/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-007111-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 8833, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940