165 Veterans Drive Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $601,800
- Last sale
- $1May 9, 2026
- Built
- 1971
- Size
- 1,840 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1011
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 110 X 85 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,840
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $352,200
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $249,600
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $601,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,099
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1971–20262events19712026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,099 | +3.6% | $352,200 | $249,600 | $601,800 |
| 2023 | $12,645 | +2.3% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2022 | $12,365 | -0.2% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2021 | $12,390 | +3.7% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2020 | $11,944 | +3.1% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2019 | $11,590 | +3.9% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2018 | $11,156 | +2.3% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2017 | $10,906 | +1.7% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2016 | $10,727 | +2.4% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2015 | $10,477 | +2.4% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2014 | $10,235 | +1.1% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2013 | $10,127 | +1.9% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2012 | $9,939 | -1.9% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2011 | $10,132 | +3.6% | $263,400 | $153,500 | $416,900 |
| 2010 | $9,782 | +5.6% | $360,800 | $153,500 | $514,300 |
| 2009 | $9,263 | +1.2% | $360,800 | $153,500 | $514,300 |
| 2008 | $9,155 | +21.3% | $360,800 | $153,500 | $514,300 |
| 2007 | $7,548 | +4.3% | $360,800 | $153,500 | $514,300 |
| 2006 | $7,239 | +7.6% | $124,900 | $95,800 | $220,700 |
| 2005 | $6,730 | +5.8% | $124,900 | $90,800 | $215,700 |
| 2004 | $6,363 | +8.5% | $124,900 | $90,800 | $215,700 |
| 2003 | $5,867 | +6.7% | $124,900 | $90,800 | $215,700 |
| 2002 | $5,500 | -1.2% | $124,900 | $90,800 | $215,700 |
| 2001 | $5,568 | +14.8% | $124,900 | $90,800 | $215,700 |
| 2000 | $4,852 | +2.0% | $124,900 | $99,600 | $224,500 |
| 1999 | $4,756 | +3.1% | $79,200 | $80,400 | $159,600 |
| 1998 | $4,612 | -8.2% | $79,200 | $80,400 | $159,600 |
| 1997 | $5,022 | +2.4% | $79,200 | $80,400 | $159,600 |
| 1996 | $4,902 | +5.1% | $79,200 | $92,200 | $171,400 |
| 1995 | $4,662 | +22.4% | $79,200 | $92,200 | $171,400 |
| 1994 | $3,808 | +3.5% | $79,200 | $92,200 | $171,400 |
| 1993 | $3,679 | +2.1% | $48,800 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 1992 | $3,602 | +11.5% | $48,800 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 1991 | $3,231 | +11.3% | $48,800 | $79,400 | $128,200 |
| 1990 | $2,904 | +10.0% | $48,800 | $76,900 | $125,700 |
| 1989 | $2,640 | — | $48,800 | $76,900 | $125,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 138-140 Walnut St., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 144 Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 146 Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4
- 146a Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5.01
- 155 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5.02
- 148 Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 6.01
- 150 Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 6.02
- 152 Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7.01
- 154 Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7.02
- 158 Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
- 160 Walnut St., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 9
- 162 Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 10.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
