433 Andre Ave Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $851,100
- Last sale
- —Jun 20, 2017
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 3,672 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 102
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 93 X 224 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFRB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,672
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $500,800
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $350,300
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $851,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,834
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1970–20252events19702025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 56 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,834 | +3.5% | $500,800 | $350,300 | $851,100 |
| 2023 | $18,193 | +2.2% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2022 | $17,799 | -0.2% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2021 | $17,834 | +3.7% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2020 | $17,205 | +3.0% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2019 | $16,705 | +3.8% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2018 | $16,093 | +2.2% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2017 | $15,740 | +1.6% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2016 | $15,487 | +2.3% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2015 | $15,134 | +2.3% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2014 | $14,793 | +1.0% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2013 | $14,640 | +1.8% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2012 | $14,376 | +5.6% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2011 | $13,617 | +3.6% | $278,500 | $309,700 | $588,200 |
| 2010 | $13,147 | +5.6% | $381,500 | $309,700 | $691,200 |
| 2009 | $12,449 | +1.2% | $381,500 | $309,700 | $691,200 |
| 2008 | $12,303 | +6.5% | $381,500 | $309,700 | $691,200 |
| 2007 | $11,549 | +4.3% | $381,500 | $309,700 | $691,200 |
| 2006 | $11,077 | +5.1% | $143,000 | $194,700 | $337,700 |
| 2005 | $10,536 | +5.8% | $143,000 | $194,700 | $337,700 |
| 2004 | $9,962 | +9.1% | $143,000 | $194,700 | $337,700 |
| 2003 | $9,131 | +20.2% | $143,000 | $192,700 | $335,700 |
| 2002 | $7,596 | +2.8% | $143,000 | $154,900 | $297,900 |
| 2001 | $7,388 | +6.2% | $143,000 | $154,900 | $297,900 |
| 2000 | $6,959 | +2.0% | $143,000 | $154,900 | $297,900 |
| 1999 | $6,821 | +3.1% | $99,000 | $129,900 | $228,900 |
| 1998 | $6,615 | -1.4% | $99,000 | $129,900 | $228,900 |
| 1997 | $6,707 | +2.4% | $99,000 | $129,900 | $228,900 |
| 1996 | $6,547 | +5.1% | $99,000 | $129,900 | $228,900 |
| 1995 | $6,226 | -14.0% | $99,000 | $129,900 | $228,900 |
| 1994 | $7,241 | +18.8% | $99,000 | $129,900 | $228,900 |
| 1993 | $6,096 | +8.4% | $93,800 | $118,600 | $212,400 |
| 1992 | $5,626 | +11.5% | $93,800 | $106,400 | $200,200 |
| 1991 | $5,045 | +9.1% | $93,800 | $106,400 | $200,200 |
| 1990 | $4,625 | +10.0% | $93,800 | $106,400 | $200,200 |
| 1989 | $4,204 | — | $93,800 | $106,400 | $200,200 |
420 Briarwood La, Northvale, NJ 07647Residential3,635 sq ftAssessed $500,0000.36 mi away-1% sq ftView details316 Conger Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Residential3,598 sq ftAssessed $546,4000.80 mi away-2% sq ftView details521 Hughes St, Northvale, NJ 07647Residential3,564 sq ftAssessed $588,2000.68 mi away-3% sq ftView details632 Woodland Av, Northvale, NJ 07647Residential3,457 sq ftAssessed $691,4000.31 mi away-6% sq ftView details533 White Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Residential3,508 sq ftAssessed $500,0000.75 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
