419 Andre Ave. Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $4,800
- Last sale
- $1Feb 8, 2003
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.03 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 103
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 26X55 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.03 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $4,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $4,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,287
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2000–20164events20002016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument16-032745CountyBergen- 16 years
- $53,750
Deed recorded
NU codeMulti-district (16)RecordedDec 12, 2000
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,287 | +3.5% | $4,800 | — | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | +2.2% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | -0.2% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | +3.7% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | +3.0% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | +3.8% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | +2.2% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | +1.6% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | +2.3% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | +2.3% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | +1.0% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $1,001 | +1.8% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2012 | $982 | -9.5% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2011 | $1,085 | +3.6% | $40,200 | — | $40,200 |
| 2010 | $1,048 | +5.6% | $55,100 | — | $55,100 |
| 2009 | $992 | +1.2% | $55,100 | — | $55,100 |
| 2008 | $981 | +5.0% | $55,100 | — | $55,100 |
| 2007 | $934 | +4.3% | $55,100 | — | $55,100 |
| 2006 | $895 | +5.1% | $27,300 | — | $27,300 |
| 2005 | $852 | +5.8% | $27,300 | — | $27,300 |
| 2004 | $805 | +8.5% | $27,300 | — | $27,300 |
| 2003 | $743 | +6.7% | $27,300 | — | $27,300 |
| 2002 | $696 | +2.8% | $27,300 | — | $27,300 |
| 2001 | $677 | +17.8% | $27,300 | — | $27,300 |
| 2000 | $575 | +2.0% | $27,300 | — | $27,300 |
| 1999 | $563 | +3.1% | $18,900 | — | $18,900 |
| 1998 | $546 | -1.4% | $18,900 | — | $18,900 |
| 1997 | $554 | +2.4% | $18,900 | — | $18,900 |
| 1996 | $541 | +5.1% | $18,900 | — | $18,900 |
| 1995 | $514 | +137.1% | $18,900 | — | $18,900 |
| 1994 | $217 | +3.5% | $18,900 | — | $18,900 |
| 1993 | $210 | +2.1% | $7,300 | — | $7,300 |
| 1992 | $205 | +11.5% | $7,300 | — | $7,300 |
| 1991 | $184 | +9.1% | $7,300 | — | $7,300 |
| 1990 | $169 | +10.0% | $7,300 | — | $7,300 |
| 1989 | $153 | — | $7,300 | — | $7,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
