417 Tenakill Dr Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $662,300
- Last sale
- $710,000Apr 2, 2026
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 1,331 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 105
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 106X100 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,331
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $439,100
- 66%
- Improvement value
- $223,200
- 34%
- Total assessment
- $662,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,501
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1957–20263events19572026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 69 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,501 | +3.6% | $439,100 | $223,200 | $662,300 |
| 2023 | $11,101 | +2.3% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $10,855 | -0.2% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2021 | $10,877 | +3.7% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2020 | $10,485 | +3.1% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2019 | $10,173 | +3.9% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $9,791 | +2.3% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $9,571 | +1.7% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2016 | $9,413 | +2.4% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2015 | $9,193 | +2.4% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2014 | $8,980 | +1.1% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2013 | $8,885 | +1.9% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2012 | $8,719 | -1.8% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2011 | $8,879 | +3.7% | $260,600 | $106,400 | $367,000 |
| 2010 | $8,564 | +5.8% | $357,000 | $106,400 | $463,400 |
| 2009 | $8,096 | +1.2% | $357,000 | $106,400 | $463,400 |
| 2008 | $7,999 | +25.1% | $357,000 | $106,400 | $463,400 |
| 2007 | $6,395 | +4.4% | $357,000 | $106,400 | $463,400 |
| 2006 | $6,123 | +5.3% | $132,600 | $61,700 | $194,300 |
| 2005 | $5,812 | +6.0% | $132,600 | $61,700 | $194,300 |
| 2004 | $5,482 | +7.8% | $132,600 | $61,700 | $194,300 |
| 2003 | $5,085 | +11.6% | $132,600 | $61,700 | $194,300 |
| 2002 | $4,555 | -3.5% | $132,600 | $61,700 | $194,300 |
| 2001 | $4,719 | +0.1% | $132,600 | $61,700 | $194,300 |
| 2000 | $4,714 | +2.0% | $132,600 | $61,700 | $194,300 |
| 1999 | $4,620 | +3.1% | $91,800 | $64,900 | $156,700 |
| 1998 | $4,479 | +0.6% | $91,800 | $64,900 | $156,700 |
| 1997 | $4,453 | +2.5% | $91,800 | $61,900 | $153,700 |
| 1996 | $4,346 | +5.2% | $91,800 | $61,900 | $153,700 |
| 1995 | $4,131 | +7.9% | $91,800 | $61,900 | $153,700 |
| 1994 | $3,829 | +3.5% | $91,800 | $61,900 | $153,700 |
| 1993 | $3,698 | +2.2% | $73,600 | $57,000 | $130,600 |
| 1992 | $3,620 | +11.7% | $73,600 | $57,000 | $130,600 |
| 1991 | $3,241 | +9.2% | $73,600 | $57,000 | $130,600 |
| 1990 | $2,967 | +10.2% | $73,600 | $57,000 | $130,600 |
| 1989 | $2,693 | — | $73,600 | $57,000 | $130,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
