414 East Ave. Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $723,900
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 1,720 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 109
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .37
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,720
- Acreage
- 0.37 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $446,400
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $277,500
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $723,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,187
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19791event1979
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,187 | +3.6% | $446,400 | $277,500 | $723,900 |
| 2023 | $11,763 | +2.3% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2022 | $11,503 | -0.2% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2021 | $11,526 | +3.7% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2020 | $11,111 | +3.1% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2019 | $10,781 | +3.9% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2018 | $10,377 | +2.3% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2017 | $10,144 | +1.7% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2016 | $9,977 | +2.4% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2015 | $9,744 | +2.4% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2014 | $9,518 | +1.1% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2013 | $9,417 | +1.9% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2012 | $9,243 | -5.9% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2011 | $9,821 | +3.7% | $275,900 | $112,500 | $388,400 |
| 2010 | $9,473 | +5.8% | $378,000 | $133,200 | $511,200 |
| 2009 | $8,957 | +1.2% | $378,000 | $133,200 | $511,200 |
| 2008 | $8,849 | +7.0% | $378,000 | $133,200 | $511,200 |
| 2007 | $8,273 | +4.4% | $378,000 | $133,200 | $511,200 |
| 2006 | $7,924 | +5.3% | $154,700 | $94,500 | $249,200 |
| 2005 | $7,525 | +6.0% | $154,700 | $94,500 | $249,200 |
| 2004 | $7,101 | +8.0% | $154,700 | $94,500 | $249,200 |
| 2003 | $6,578 | +6.0% | $154,700 | $94,500 | $249,200 |
| 2002 | $6,205 | +2.0% | $154,700 | $94,500 | $249,200 |
| 2001 | $6,080 | +4.1% | $154,700 | $94,500 | $249,200 |
| 2000 | $5,838 | +2.0% | $154,700 | $94,500 | $249,200 |
| 1999 | $5,722 | +3.1% | $107,100 | $86,600 | $193,700 |
| 1998 | $5,548 | -1.4% | $107,100 | $86,600 | $193,700 |
| 1997 | $5,625 | +2.5% | $107,100 | $86,600 | $193,700 |
| 1996 | $5,490 | +5.2% | $107,100 | $86,600 | $193,700 |
| 1995 | $5,219 | +8.1% | $107,100 | $86,600 | $193,700 |
| 1994 | $4,830 | +3.5% | $107,100 | $86,600 | $193,700 |
| 1993 | $4,665 | +2.2% | $77,500 | $86,800 | $164,300 |
| 1992 | $4,567 | +11.6% | $77,500 | $86,800 | $164,300 |
| 1991 | $4,090 | +9.2% | $77,500 | $86,800 | $164,300 |
| 1990 | $3,745 | +10.1% | $77,500 | $86,800 | $164,300 |
| 1989 | $3,400 | — | $77,500 | $86,800 | $164,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
