266 Union St. Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
Built 1969 · Industrial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $3,254,800
- Last sale
- $3,140,000Dec 30, 2016
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 4.34 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 302
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 4.34AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SBCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 4.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $2,261,500
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $993,300
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $3,254,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $57,124
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1969–20256events19692025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- $3,140,000
Deed recorded
+84% vs 2003Held1.4 yrsNU codeMulti-parcel package (30)RecordedJan 27, 2017 - 14 years
- $1,710,000
Deed recorded
RecordedFeb 26, 2003 - 34 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $57,124 | +3.5% | $2,261,500 | $993,300 | $3,254,800 |
| 2023 | $55,179 | +2.2% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2022 | $53,984 | -0.2% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2021 | $54,091 | +3.7% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2020 | $52,182 | +3.0% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2019 | $50,666 | +3.8% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2018 | $48,810 | +2.2% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2017 | $47,740 | +1.6% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2016 | $46,973 | +2.3% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2015 | $45,902 | +2.3% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2014 | $44,868 | +1.0% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2013 | $44,404 | +1.8% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2012 | $43,601 | -7.8% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2011 | $47,302 | +3.6% | $1,171,800 | $612,200 | $1,784,000 |
| 2010 | $45,669 | +5.6% | $1,519,000 | $882,100 | $2,401,100 |
| 2009 | $43,244 | +1.2% | $1,519,000 | $882,100 | $2,401,100 |
| 2008 | $42,740 | -16.1% | $1,519,000 | $882,100 | $2,401,100 |
| 2007 | $50,948 | +4.3% | $1,519,000 | $882,100 | $2,401,100 |
| 2006 | $48,862 | +5.1% | $937,400 | $552,300 | $1,489,700 |
| 2005 | $46,479 | +5.8% | $937,400 | $552,300 | $1,489,700 |
| 2004 | $43,946 | -14.5% | $937,400 | $552,300 | $1,489,700 |
| 2003 | $51,400 | +6.7% | $937,400 | $552,300 | $1,489,700 |
| 2002 | $48,187 | +2.8% | $937,400 | $952,300 | $1,889,700 |
| 2001 | $46,865 | -11.2% | $937,400 | $952,300 | $1,889,700 |
| 2000 | $52,780 | +2.0% | $937,400 | $952,300 | $1,889,700 |
| 1999 | $51,739 | +3.1% | $878,800 | $857,400 | $1,736,200 |
| 1998 | $50,176 | -1.4% | $878,800 | $857,400 | $1,736,200 |
| 1997 | $50,871 | +2.4% | $878,800 | $857,400 | $1,736,200 |
| 1996 | $49,655 | +5.1% | $878,800 | $857,400 | $1,736,200 |
| 1995 | $47,225 | -14.6% | $878,800 | $857,400 | $1,736,200 |
| 1994 | $55,307 | +3.5% | $878,800 | $857,400 | $1,736,200 |
| 1993 | $53,445 | +2.1% | $976,500 | $885,700 | $1,862,200 |
| 1992 | $52,328 | +13.0% | $976,500 | $885,700 | $1,862,200 |
| 1991 | $46,297 | +9.1% | $976,500 | $860,700 | $1,837,200 |
| 1990 | $42,439 | +10.0% | $976,500 | $860,700 | $1,837,200 |
| 1989 | $38,581 | — | $976,500 | $860,700 | $1,837,200 |
220 Pegasus Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $1,851,1000.19 mi awayView details248 Pegasus Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $1,890,3000.30 mi awayView details230 Pegasus Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $1,574,5000.14 mi awayView details170 Legrand Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $1,826,7000.99 mi awayView details162 Veterans Dr., Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $1,876,7001.02 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
