429 Crest Dr. Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $635,700
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 1,701 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 409
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 85X125 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,701
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $435,000
- 68%
- Improvement value
- $200,700
- 32%
- Total assessment
- $635,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,947
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19541event1954
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,947 | +3.5% | $435,000 | $200,700 | $635,700 |
| 2023 | $11,540 | +2.2% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2022 | $11,290 | -0.2% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2021 | $11,312 | +3.7% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2020 | $10,913 | +3.0% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2019 | $10,596 | +3.8% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2018 | $10,208 | +2.2% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2017 | $9,984 | +1.6% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2016 | $9,824 | +2.3% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2015 | $9,600 | +2.3% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2014 | $9,383 | +1.0% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2013 | $9,286 | +1.8% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2012 | $9,119 | -1.2% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2011 | $9,231 | +3.6% | $258,000 | $115,100 | $373,100 |
| 2010 | $8,913 | +5.6% | $353,500 | $115,100 | $468,600 |
| 2009 | $8,439 | +1.2% | $353,500 | $115,100 | $468,600 |
| 2008 | $8,341 | +23.4% | $353,500 | $115,100 | $468,600 |
| 2007 | $6,758 | +4.3% | $353,500 | $115,100 | $468,600 |
| 2006 | $6,481 | +5.1% | $131,300 | $66,300 | $197,600 |
| 2005 | $6,165 | +5.8% | $131,300 | $66,300 | $197,600 |
| 2004 | $5,829 | +8.5% | $131,300 | $66,300 | $197,600 |
| 2003 | $5,375 | +6.7% | $131,300 | $66,300 | $197,600 |
| 2002 | $5,039 | +2.8% | $131,300 | $66,300 | $197,600 |
| 2001 | $4,900 | +3.3% | $131,300 | $66,300 | $197,600 |
| 2000 | $4,745 | +2.0% | $131,300 | $66,300 | $197,600 |
| 1999 | $4,652 | +3.1% | $92,200 | $63,900 | $156,100 |
| 1998 | $4,511 | -1.4% | $92,200 | $63,900 | $156,100 |
| 1997 | $4,574 | +2.4% | $92,200 | $63,900 | $156,100 |
| 1996 | $4,464 | +5.1% | $92,200 | $63,900 | $156,100 |
| 1995 | $4,246 | -4.6% | $92,200 | $63,900 | $156,100 |
| 1994 | $4,452 | +3.5% | $92,200 | $63,900 | $156,100 |
| 1993 | $4,302 | +2.1% | $73,400 | $76,500 | $149,900 |
| 1992 | $4,212 | +11.5% | $73,400 | $76,500 | $149,900 |
| 1991 | $3,777 | +9.1% | $73,400 | $76,500 | $149,900 |
| 1990 | $3,463 | +10.0% | $73,400 | $76,500 | $149,900 |
| 1989 | $3,148 | — | $73,400 | $76,500 | $149,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 404 Glendale Rd, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 402 Glendale Rd, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 2
- 441 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 439 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4
- 437 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5
- 435 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 6
- 433 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7
- 431 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
- 427 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 10
- 425 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 11
- 423 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 12
- 421 Crest Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
