338 Bradley Ave Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $601,900
- Last sale
- $465,000Mar 26, 2008
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 1,416 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 503
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 65X167 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,416
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $401,600
- 67%
- Improvement value
- $200,300
- 33%
- Total assessment
- $601,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,928
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1954–20083events19542008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $465,000
Deed recorded
-2% vs 2005Held2.8 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJan 27, 2009 - $474,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 26, 2006 - 51 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,928 | +3.5% | $401,600 | $200,300 | $601,900 |
| 2023 | $10,556 | +2.2% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $10,328 | -0.2% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $10,348 | +3.7% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2020 | $9,983 | +3.0% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2019 | $9,693 | +3.8% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2018 | $9,338 | +2.2% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2017 | $9,133 | +1.6% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2016 | $8,986 | +2.3% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2015 | $8,782 | +2.3% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2014 | $8,584 | +1.0% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2013 | $8,495 | +1.8% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2012 | $8,341 | -5.7% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2011 | $8,841 | +3.6% | $239,200 | $102,100 | $341,300 |
| 2010 | $8,536 | +5.6% | $327,600 | $121,200 | $448,800 |
| 2009 | $8,083 | +1.2% | $327,600 | $121,200 | $448,800 |
| 2008 | $7,989 | +14.8% | $327,600 | $121,200 | $448,800 |
| 2007 | $6,960 | +4.3% | $327,600 | $121,200 | $448,800 |
| 2006 | $6,675 | +5.1% | $126,000 | $77,500 | $203,500 |
| 2005 | $6,349 | +5.8% | $126,000 | $77,500 | $203,500 |
| 2004 | $6,003 | +8.5% | $126,000 | $77,500 | $203,500 |
| 2003 | $5,535 | +6.7% | $126,000 | $77,500 | $203,500 |
| 2002 | $5,189 | +2.8% | $126,000 | $77,500 | $203,500 |
| 2001 | $5,047 | +7.1% | $126,000 | $77,500 | $203,500 |
| 2000 | $4,712 | +2.0% | $126,000 | $77,500 | $203,500 |
| 1999 | $4,619 | +3.1% | $84,000 | $71,000 | $155,000 |
| 1998 | $4,480 | -1.4% | $84,000 | $71,000 | $155,000 |
| 1997 | $4,542 | +2.4% | $84,000 | $71,000 | $155,000 |
| 1996 | $4,433 | +5.1% | $84,000 | $71,000 | $155,000 |
| 1995 | $4,216 | +1.6% | $84,000 | $71,000 | $155,000 |
| 1994 | $4,149 | +3.5% | $84,000 | $71,000 | $155,000 |
| 1993 | $4,009 | +2.1% | $62,600 | $77,100 | $139,700 |
| 1992 | $3,926 | +11.5% | $62,600 | $77,100 | $139,700 |
| 1991 | $3,520 | +9.1% | $62,600 | $77,100 | $139,700 |
| 1990 | $3,227 | +10.0% | $62,600 | $77,100 | $139,700 |
| 1989 | $2,934 | — | $62,600 | $77,100 | $139,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 240 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 201 Snedecker Pl., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 2
- 238 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 236 Campora Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4
- 234 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5
- 232 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 6
- 230 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7
- 228 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
- 226 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 9
- 224 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 10
- 222 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 11
- 220 Campora Dr, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
