37 Industrial Pkwy. Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
Built 1964 · Industrial3 liens, latest Mar 11, 2025Long-term owner since Nov 18, 20032 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,151,300
- Last sale
- $900,000Nov 18, 2003
- Built
- 1964
- Size
- 6,600 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 608
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 121XIRR .55AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 6,600
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $617,700
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $533,600
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $1,151,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,957
Records
- Liens
- 3 liens · latest Mar 11, 2025
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1964–20256events19642025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 21 years
- $900,000
Deed recorded
Held4.9 yrsRecordedDec 2, 2003 - 40 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,957 | +3.5% | $617,700 | $533,600 | $1,151,300 |
| 2023 | $20,244 | +2.2% | $175,500 | $479,000 | $654,500 |
| 2022 | $19,805 | -0.2% | $175,500 | $479,000 | $654,500 |
| 2021 | $19,844 | -23.9% | $175,500 | $479,000 | $654,500 |
| 2020 | $26,079 | +3.0% | $175,500 | $479,000 | $654,500 |
| 2019 | $25,321 | +3.8% | $175,500 | $716,100 | $891,600 |
| 2018 | $24,394 | +2.2% | $175,500 | $716,100 | $891,600 |
| 2017 | $23,859 | -4.3% | $175,500 | $716,100 | $891,600 |
| 2016 | $24,924 | +2.3% | $175,500 | $716,100 | $891,600 |
| 2015 | $24,356 | +2.3% | $175,500 | $771,100 | $946,600 |
| 2014 | $23,807 | +1.0% | $175,500 | $771,100 | $946,600 |
| 2013 | $23,561 | +1.8% | $175,500 | $771,100 | $946,600 |
| 2012 | $23,135 | +17.9% | $175,500 | $771,100 | $946,600 |
| 2011 | $19,629 | +3.6% | $175,500 | $771,100 | $946,600 |
| 2010 | $18,952 | +5.6% | $227,500 | $768,900 | $996,400 |
| 2009 | $17,945 | +1.2% | $227,500 | $768,900 | $996,400 |
| 2008 | $17,736 | -1.2% | $227,500 | $768,900 | $996,400 |
| 2007 | $17,955 | +4.3% | $227,500 | $768,900 | $996,400 |
| 2006 | $17,220 | +5.1% | $175,500 | $349,500 | $525,000 |
| 2005 | $16,380 | +5.8% | $175,500 | $349,500 | $525,000 |
| 2004 | $15,488 | +8.5% | $175,500 | $349,500 | $525,000 |
| 2003 | $14,280 | +6.7% | $175,500 | $349,500 | $525,000 |
| 2002 | $13,388 | +2.8% | $175,500 | $349,500 | $525,000 |
| 2001 | $13,020 | -3.3% | $175,500 | $349,500 | $525,000 |
| 2000 | $13,464 | +2.0% | $175,500 | $349,500 | $525,000 |
| 1999 | $13,198 | +3.1% | $146,200 | $296,700 | $442,900 |
| 1998 | $12,800 | -1.4% | $146,200 | $296,700 | $442,900 |
| 1997 | $12,977 | +2.4% | $146,200 | $296,700 | $442,900 |
| 1996 | $12,667 | +5.1% | $146,200 | $296,700 | $442,900 |
| 1995 | $12,047 | -5.5% | $146,200 | $296,700 | $442,900 |
| 1994 | $12,741 | +3.5% | $146,200 | $296,700 | $442,900 |
| 1993 | $12,312 | +2.1% | $211,800 | $217,200 | $429,000 |
| 1992 | $12,055 | +11.5% | $211,800 | $217,200 | $429,000 |
| 1991 | $10,811 | +9.1% | $211,800 | $217,200 | $429,000 |
| 1990 | $9,910 | +10.0% | $211,800 | $217,200 | $429,000 |
| 1989 | $9,009 | — | $211,800 | $217,200 | $429,000 |
153 Walnut St, Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $639,7000.52 mi awayView details148 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $926,6000.63 mi awayView details246 Pegasus Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $1,121,9000.62 mi awayView details401 Paulding Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $568,1000.92 mi awayView details154 Veterans Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647IndustrialAssessed $944,8000.60 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
