109 Sanial Ave Northvale, NJ 07647
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $474,900
- Last sale
- —Nov 4, 2014
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 3,089 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 916
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Northvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L6 150X100 1LT
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,089
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $262,600
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $212,300
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $474,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,206
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1965–20145events19652014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $625,000
Deed recorded
+18% vs 2003Held2.4 yrsRecordedSep 2, 2005 - $530,000
Deed recorded
+123% vs 1994Held8.6 yrsRecordedApr 15, 2003 - 9 years
- $237,500
Deed recorded
RecordedAug 30, 1994 - 30 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,206 | +3.5% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2023 | $14,689 | +2.2% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2022 | $14,370 | -0.2% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2021 | $14,399 | +3.7% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2020 | $13,891 | +3.0% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2019 | $13,487 | +3.8% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2018 | $12,993 | +2.2% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2017 | $12,708 | +1.6% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2016 | $12,504 | +2.3% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2015 | $12,219 | +2.3% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2014 | $11,944 | +1.0% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2013 | $11,820 | +1.8% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2012 | $11,607 | +3.4% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2011 | $11,223 | +3.6% | $262,600 | $212,300 | $474,900 |
| 2010 | $10,836 | +5.6% | $359,800 | $209,900 | $569,700 |
| 2009 | $10,260 | +1.2% | $359,800 | $209,900 | $569,700 |
| 2008 | $10,141 | +8.3% | $359,800 | $209,900 | $569,700 |
| 2007 | $9,361 | +4.3% | $359,800 | $209,900 | $569,700 |
| 2006 | $8,977 | +5.1% | $153,800 | $119,900 | $273,700 |
| 2005 | $8,539 | +5.8% | $153,800 | $119,900 | $273,700 |
| 2004 | $8,074 | +8.5% | $153,800 | $119,900 | $273,700 |
| 2003 | $7,445 | +6.7% | $153,800 | $119,900 | $273,700 |
| 2002 | $6,979 | +2.8% | $153,800 | $119,900 | $273,700 |
| 2001 | $6,788 | -2.5% | $153,800 | $119,900 | $273,700 |
| 2000 | $6,959 | +2.0% | $153,800 | $119,900 | $273,700 |
| 1999 | $6,821 | +3.1% | $102,500 | $126,400 | $228,900 |
| 1998 | $6,615 | -1.4% | $102,500 | $126,400 | $228,900 |
| 1997 | $6,707 | +2.4% | $102,500 | $126,400 | $228,900 |
| 1996 | $6,547 | +6.3% | $102,500 | $126,400 | $228,900 |
| 1995 | $6,158 | +23.8% | $102,500 | $123,900 | $226,400 |
| 1994 | $4,975 | +3.5% | $102,500 | $123,900 | $226,400 |
| 1993 | $4,807 | +2.1% | $56,300 | $111,200 | $167,500 |
| 1992 | $4,707 | +11.5% | $56,300 | $111,200 | $167,500 |
| 1991 | $4,221 | +9.1% | $56,300 | $111,200 | $167,500 |
| 1990 | $3,869 | +10.0% | $56,300 | $111,200 | $167,500 |
| 1989 | $3,518 | — | $56,300 | $111,200 | $167,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 100 Philadelphia Ave., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 1
- 185 Washington St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 2
- 183 Washington St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 3
- 181 Washington St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4.01
- 179 Washington St., Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 4.02
- 177 Washington St, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 5
- 170 Railroad Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 7
- 174 Railroad Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
