93 Mohawk Ave. Norwood, NJ 07648
Actions
Property flags
Built 1980 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,982,900
- Last sale
- $1Jan 15, 2008
- Built
- 1980
- Size
- 14 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 12
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Norwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .93 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 14
- Acreage
- 0.93 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $703,300
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $1,279,600
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $1,982,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $32,955
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1980–20085events19802008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $855,000
Deed recorded
+63% vs 1993Held8.1 yrsRecordedNov 7, 2001 - 8 years
- $525,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$37,500Sq ft14RecordedSep 20, 1993 - 14 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $32,955 | +3.9% | $703,300 | $1,279,600 | $1,982,900 |
| 2023 | $31,708 | +2.7% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2022 | $30,869 | +2.3% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2021 | $30,174 | +3.0% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2020 | $29,299 | +0.1% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2019 | $29,275 | +0.5% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2018 | $29,131 | +2.4% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2017 | $28,460 | +4.1% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2016 | $27,345 | +1.2% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2015 | $27,033 | +0.3% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2014 | $26,961 | +1.4% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2013 | $26,589 | +4.0% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2012 | $25,570 | +4.3% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2011 | $24,526 | +4.2% | $414,000 | $784,800 | $1,198,800 |
| 2010 | $23,545 | +4.2% | $637,000 | $784,800 | $1,421,800 |
| 2009 | $22,607 | +5.6% | $637,000 | $784,800 | $1,421,800 |
| 2008 | $21,402 | +4.2% | $637,000 | $623,700 | $1,260,700 |
| 2007 | $20,543 | +4.0% | $294,000 | $421,800 | $715,800 |
| 2006 | $19,756 | +6.8% | $294,000 | $421,800 | $715,800 |
| 2005 | $18,498 | +2.7% | $294,000 | $398,800 | $692,800 |
| 2004 | $18,013 | +10.5% | $294,000 | $398,800 | $692,800 |
| 2003 | $16,305 | +10.9% | $294,000 | $391,100 | $685,100 |
| 2002 | $14,704 | +5.6% | $294,000 | $356,600 | $650,600 |
| 2001 | $13,923 | -4.8% | $294,000 | $356,600 | $650,600 |
| 2000 | $14,623 | +7.5% | $294,000 | $356,600 | $650,600 |
| 1999 | $13,598 | +2.9% | $196,000 | $343,600 | $539,600 |
| 1998 | $13,220 | +0.4% | $196,000 | $343,600 | $539,600 |
| 1997 | $13,166 | -0.4% | $196,000 | $343,600 | $539,600 |
| 1996 | $13,220 | +4.3% | $196,000 | $343,600 | $539,600 |
| 1995 | $12,681 | +16.6% | $196,000 | $343,600 | $539,600 |
| 1994 | $10,877 | +8.6% | $196,000 | $343,600 | $539,600 |
| 1993 | $10,016 | +4.4% | $146,200 | $198,000 | $344,200 |
| 1992 | $9,594 | +3.3% | $146,200 | $194,000 | $340,200 |
| 1991 | $9,287 | +18.2% | $146,200 | $194,000 | $340,200 |
| 1990 | $7,859 | +8.5% | $146,200 | $194,000 | $340,200 |
| 1989 | $7,246 | — | $146,200 | $194,000 | $340,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
