777 Lenox Avenue Oradell, NJ 07649
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $663,200
- Last sale
- $449,000Jul 29, 2003
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 2,163 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 705
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Oradell Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S-AL-F-1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,163
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $410,000
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $253,200
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $663,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,046
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1953–20032events19532003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $449,000
Deed recorded
RecordedAug 27, 2003 - 51 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,046 | +2.5% | $410,000 | $253,200 | $663,200 |
| 2023 | $13,708 | +4.7% | $291,000 | $225,000 | $516,000 |
| 2022 | $13,096 | +1.8% | $280,000 | $212,300 | $492,300 |
| 2021 | $12,865 | +1.8% | $265,000 | $203,400 | $468,400 |
| 2020 | $12,637 | +1.8% | $263,500 | $202,100 | $465,600 |
| 2019 | $12,410 | +3.2% | $260,000 | $193,600 | $453,600 |
| 2018 | $12,021 | -0.9% | $261,000 | $191,100 | $452,100 |
| 2017 | $12,127 | +2.2% | $257,500 | $187,400 | $444,900 |
| 2016 | $11,862 | +4.6% | $235,000 | $172,500 | $407,500 |
| 2015 | $11,345 | +3.3% | $235,000 | $172,500 | $407,500 |
| 2014 | $10,985 | +0.9% | $235,000 | $168,400 | $403,400 |
| 2013 | $10,885 | +2.8% | $235,000 | $168,400 | $403,400 |
| 2012 | $10,593 | +2.1% | $280,000 | $183,800 | $463,800 |
| 2011 | $10,380 | +4.5% | $280,000 | $183,800 | $463,800 |
| 2010 | $9,935 | -11.6% | $280,000 | $183,800 | $463,800 |
| 2009 | $11,244 | +1.3% | $280,000 | $183,800 | $463,800 |
| 2008 | $11,096 | +5.6% | $151,200 | $126,900 | $278,100 |
| 2007 | $10,512 | +6.2% | $151,200 | $126,900 | $278,100 |
| 2006 | $9,900 | +4.4% | $151,200 | $126,900 | $278,100 |
| 2005 | $9,483 | +8.3% | $151,200 | $126,900 | $278,100 |
| 2004 | $8,760 | +4.8% | $151,200 | $126,900 | $278,100 |
| 2003 | $8,356 | +6.8% | $150,000 | $126,900 | $276,900 |
| 2002 | $7,825 | +8.5% | $150,000 | $126,900 | $276,900 |
| 2001 | $7,209 | +4.1% | $150,000 | $126,900 | $276,900 |
| 2000 | $6,927 | +2.9% | $150,000 | $126,900 | $276,900 |
| 1999 | $6,733 | +2.5% | $150,000 | $126,900 | $276,900 |
| 1998 | $6,567 | +3.9% | $150,000 | $126,900 | $276,900 |
| 1997 | $6,318 | +13.0% | $150,000 | $126,900 | $276,900 |
| 1996 | $5,590 | +1.8% | $150,000 | $126,900 | $276,900 |
| 1995 | $5,489 | +5.0% | $123,500 | $78,900 | $202,400 |
| 1994 | $5,226 | +7.5% | $123,500 | $78,900 | $202,400 |
| 1993 | $4,861 | +0.7% | $123,500 | $78,900 | $202,400 |
| 1992 | $4,828 | +0.4% | $123,500 | $78,900 | $202,400 |
| 1991 | $4,808 | +15.6% | $123,500 | $78,900 | $202,400 |
| 1990 | $4,160 | +13.2% | $123,500 | $78,900 | $202,400 |
| 1989 | $3,674 | — | $123,500 | $78,900 | $202,400 |
910 Midland Rd, Oradell, NJ 07649Residential2,181 sq ftAssessed $779,2000.34 mi away+1% sq ftView details88 Spring Valley Road, Oradell, NJ 07649Residential2,153 sq ftAssessed $697,9001.01 mi awaysame sizeView details522 Birchtree La, Oradell, NJ 07649Residential2,164 sq ftAssessed $749,6000.24 mi awaysame sizeView details412 Prospect Ave, Oradell, NJ 07649Residential2,197 sq ftAssessed $771,9000.30 mi away+2% sq ftView details1066 Woodland Ave, Oradell, NJ 07649Residential2,093 sq ftAssessed $877,4000.69 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
