Skip to content

213 Bennington TerraceParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2001

Property Information

Block1503
Lot1.15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionMONTGOMERY
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage4,088
Acreage0.68

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$536,100
33%
Improvement Value:$1,085,200
67%
Total Assessment$1,621,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,935+1.8%
2024$22,538+7.5%
2023$20,961+1.8%
2022$20,585-17.2%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,088DeedBook 8437, Page 198NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded1/18/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$1,141,964

From:

To:

DeedBook 8389, Page 963NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/3/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000