Skip to content

3 Scarlet Oak LaneParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2017

Property Information

Block1603
Lot5.01
QualifierC0003
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionSHANNON 2,262SF
Dwellings1
ZoningMFML
Sq Footage2,332
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
45%
Improvement Value:$489,100
55%
Total Assessment$889,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,619+2.9%
2024$12,267+7.5%
2023$11,414+4.5%
2022$10,926+6.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020384-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,332DeedBook 9218, Page 357Recorded12/26/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$499,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,262DeedBook 8427, Page 526NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/11/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001