Skip to content

27 Thistle DriveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2012

Property Information

Block1603
Lot5.01
QualifierC0027
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionSHANNON 2,262SF
Dwellings1
ZoningMFML
Sq Footage2,332
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
46%
Improvement Value:$466,900
54%
Total Assessment$866,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,298+2.9%
2024$11,953+7.5%
2023$11,120+4.4%
2022$10,647+7.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,332DeedBook 1228, Page 1193NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/20/2012

Foreclosure Case F-051955-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,332DeedBook 8691, Page 260Recorded6/16/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$640,000
DeedBook 8691, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$438,370

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 8337, Page 640NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/9/2001