Skip to content

90 Farview AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$442,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2011

Property Information

Block2002
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SFG1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$351,900
53%
Improvement Value:$310,200
47%
Total Assessment$662,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,113+3.0%
2024$8,844+7.2%
2023$8,250+5.5%
2022$7,817-10.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$442,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 740, Page 1655NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/12/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$1,075

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 9453, Page 375NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded11/28/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 7508, Page 946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917