Skip to content

79 Knollwood DriveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$86,212
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2019

Property Information

Block2102
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$402,300
52%
Improvement Value:$366,400
48%
Total Assessment$768,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,896+3.2%
2024$10,559+10.5%
2023$9,557+5.5%
2022$9,058+29.8%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$86,212

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 3314, Page 1718NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded8/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 1245, Page 1484NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/10/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950