Skip to content

91 Lilac LaneParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1,250,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2020

Property Information

Block2103
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,482
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$411,900
29%
Improvement Value:$1,016,900
71%
Total Assessment$1,428,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,378+2.9%
2024$19,798+7.0%
2023$18,500+6.1%
2022$17,429+12.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,482DeedBook 3544, Page 787Recorded3/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7988, Page 219NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/21/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$503,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7967, Page 424NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/30/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997