Skip to content

259 Forest AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1987
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$860,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2006

Property Information

Block3902
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,104
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$365,700
35%
Improvement Value:$671,800
65%
Total Assessment$1,037,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,813+2.8%
2024$14,413+4.6%
2023$13,776+5.2%
2022$13,098-3.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007186-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-009564-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,104DeedBook 9157, Page 60Recorded9/23/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8150, Page 87Recorded3/8/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987