Skip to content

431 Abbott RdParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$429,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2018

Property Information

Block4201
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$441,400
70%
Improvement Value:$187,800
30%
Total Assessment$629,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,498+2.9%
2024$8,261+7.8%
2023$7,660+6.3%
2022$7,208-2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$429,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 3065, Page 662NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022972-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-000713-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$537,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 8849, Page 305Recorded7/25/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 8819, Page 43NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded6/2/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955