Skip to content

354 Forest AveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$999,999
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2025

Property Information

Block4614
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$394,300
50%
Improvement Value:$402,100
50%
Total Assessment$796,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,314+2.9%
2024$10,997+8.8%
2023$10,106+5.1%
2022$9,616+5.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 5535, Page 1097Recorded6/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 5310, Page 623Recorded8/29/2024

Foreclosure Case F-025025-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006924-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005925-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,428DeedBook 9379, Page 316Recorded8/13/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967