Skip to content

530 Route 17Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$7,900,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2018

Property Information

Block5201
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,420,000
49%
Improvement Value:$6,749,300
51%
Total Assessment$13,169,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$195,091+0.3%
2024$194,530+13.2%
2023$171,867+1.0%
2022$170,215+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$7,900,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2997, Page 638NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded7/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-008999-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8712, Page 450NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded8/5/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$7,100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8689, Page 213NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded6/8/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000