Skip to content

2 Merrimack CtParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2007

Property Information

Block6602
Lot21.01
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,254
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$467,300
30%
Improvement Value:$1,069,600
70%
Total Assessment$1,536,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,955+2.7%
2024$21,379+8.2%
2023$19,765+5.1%
2022$18,803-16.9%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,173,512

From:

To:

DeedBook 8914, Page 74NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$975,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,602DeedBook 8730, Page 848NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/1/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002