Skip to content

636 Cambridge RdParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$448,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2017

Property Information

Block7008
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$413,900
63%
Improvement Value:$248,200
37%
Total Assessment$662,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,390+3.0%
2024$9,118+8.1%
2023$8,432+5.2%
2022$8,015+10.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$448,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 2597, Page 1663NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022047-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$482,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 8726, Page 298Recorded9/22/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956