Skip to content

169 Overpeck AveRidgefield Park, NJ 07660

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2019

Property Information

Block70.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityRidgefield Park Village
Tax Map PageTM07

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDWG 2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,747
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,400
54%
Improvement Value:$197,700
46%
Total Assessment$432,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,518+5.9%
2024$11,819+4.5%
2023$11,314+7.0%
2022$10,579-11.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,747DeedBook 3258, Page 1398NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-029148-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft10DeedBook 7645, Page 283Recorded10/18/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916