Skip to content

65-67 Mt Vernon StRidgefield Park, NJ 07660

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$652,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2018

Property Information

Block89
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityRidgefield Park Village
Tax Map PageTM08

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionPARKING LOT
Dwellings---
ZoningC1H
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$317,000
83%
Improvement Value:$64,000
17%
Total Assessment$381,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,038-1.4%
2024$11,192+3.1%
2023$10,854+1.3%
2022$10,715-10.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$652,000
DeedBook 3123, Page 2306

Foreclosure Case F-027807-16

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$999,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 1915, Page 1836Recorded4/20/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1637, Page 2082Recorded3/20/2014

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-023609-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000
DeedBook 8972, Page 124

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 8642, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$184,132
DeedBook 7702, Page 772