560 Victory Pl River Vale, NJ 07675
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $908,400
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 0.41 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1514
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rivervale Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 120X150 PART
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $315,000
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $593,400
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $908,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,808
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19781event1978
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,808 | +0.6% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2023 | $24,654 | +5.1% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2022 | $23,464 | -1.1% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2021 | $23,736 | +2.4% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2020 | $23,191 | +1.1% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2019 | $22,937 | +1.5% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2018 | $22,601 | +2.9% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2017 | $21,956 | +2.9% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2016 | $21,329 | +3.3% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2015 | $20,639 | +1.9% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2014 | $20,248 | +2.7% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2013 | $19,712 | +3.3% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2012 | $19,085 | +5.0% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2011 | $18,177 | +2.9% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2010 | $17,668 | +2.9% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2009 | $17,178 | +17.1% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2008 | $14,665 | +8.5% | $315,000 | $593,400 | $908,400 |
| 2007 | $13,522 | +5.7% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 2006 | $12,798 | +6.3% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 2005 | $12,036 | +8.2% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 2004 | $11,122 | +5.0% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 2003 | $10,589 | +3.3% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 2002 | $10,246 | +5.9% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 2001 | $9,675 | +3.3% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 2000 | $9,370 | +4.7% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 1999 | $8,951 | +3.5% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 1998 | $8,646 | +2.7% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 1997 | $8,418 | +0.9% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 1996 | $8,342 | +5.1% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 1995 | $7,940 | +6.4% | $158,000 | $222,900 | $380,900 |
| 1994 | $7,462 | +2.8% | $71,000 | $156,500 | $227,500 |
| 1993 | $7,257 | +4.2% | $71,000 | $156,500 | $227,500 |
| 1992 | $6,962 | +3.7% | $71,000 | $156,500 | $227,500 |
| 1991 | $6,711 | +9.7% | $71,000 | $156,500 | $227,500 |
| 1990 | $6,120 | +9.3% | $71,000 | $156,500 | $227,500 |
| 1989 | $5,597 | — | $71,000 | $156,500 | $227,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
