95 Pine St. River Vale, NJ 07675
Actions
Property flags
Built 1987 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $550,800
- Last sale
- $555,000Sep 6, 2013
- Built
- 1987
- Size
- 2,088 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2403
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rivervale Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .2754AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,088
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $289,800
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $261,000
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $550,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,042
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1987–20214events19872021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021137772CountyBergen- 8 years
- $555,000
Deed recorded
+11% vs 2003Held10.3 yrs - 10 years
- $500,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$239Sq ft2,088RecordedJun 3, 2003 - 16 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,042 | +0.6% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2023 | $14,949 | +5.1% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2022 | $14,227 | -1.1% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2021 | $14,392 | +2.4% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2020 | $14,062 | +1.1% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2019 | $13,908 | +1.5% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2018 | $13,704 | +2.9% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2017 | $13,313 | +2.9% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2016 | $12,933 | +3.3% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2015 | $12,514 | +1.9% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2014 | $12,277 | +2.7% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2013 | $11,952 | +3.3% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2012 | $11,572 | +5.0% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2011 | $11,022 | +2.9% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2010 | $10,713 | +2.9% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2009 | $10,416 | -4.3% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2008 | $10,880 | +8.5% | $289,800 | $261,000 | $550,800 |
| 2007 | $10,032 | +5.7% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 2006 | $9,495 | +6.3% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 2005 | $8,930 | +8.2% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 2004 | $8,252 | +5.0% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 2003 | $7,856 | +3.3% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 2002 | $7,602 | +5.9% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 2001 | $7,178 | +3.3% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 2000 | $6,952 | +4.7% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 1999 | $6,641 | +3.5% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 1998 | $6,415 | +2.7% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 1997 | $6,245 | +0.9% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 1996 | $6,189 | -0.3% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 1995 | $6,205 | +6.4% | $125,400 | $157,200 | $282,600 |
| 1994 | $5,832 | +2.8% | $54,000 | $123,800 | $177,800 |
| 1993 | $5,672 | +4.2% | $54,000 | $123,800 | $177,800 |
| 1992 | $5,441 | +3.7% | $54,000 | $123,800 | $177,800 |
| 1991 | $5,245 | +87.5% | $54,000 | $123,800 | $177,800 |
| 1990 | $2,798 | +373.8% | $54,000 | $50,000 | $104,000 |
| 1989 | $590 | — | $54,000 | $50,000 | $104,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
