799 Loretta Dr River Vale, NJ 07675
Actions
Property flags
Built 1956 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $523,900
- Last sale
- —Sep 22, 2021
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 1,538 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 304
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rivervale Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 150X229
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,538
- Acreage
- 0.79 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $393,800
- 75%
- Improvement value
- $130,100
- 25%
- Total assessment
- $523,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2021)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1956–20212events19562021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021067502CountyBergen- 65 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $13,567 | +2.4% | $393,800 | $125,400 | $519,200 |
| 2020 | $13,255 | +1.1% | $393,800 | $125,400 | $519,200 |
| 2019 | $13,110 | +1.5% | $393,800 | $125,400 | $519,200 |
| 2018 | $12,918 | +2.9% | $393,800 | $125,400 | $519,200 |
| 2017 | $12,549 | -6.1% | $393,800 | $125,400 | $519,200 |
| 2016 | $13,365 | +3.3% | $393,800 | $125,400 | $519,200 |
| 2015 | $12,932 | +1.9% | $393,800 | $175,400 | $569,200 |
| 2014 | $12,687 | +2.7% | $393,800 | $175,400 | $569,200 |
| 2013 | $12,352 | +3.3% | $393,800 | $175,400 | $569,200 |
| 2012 | $11,959 | +5.0% | $393,800 | $175,400 | $569,200 |
| 2011 | $11,390 | +2.9% | $393,800 | $175,400 | $569,200 |
| 2010 | $11,071 | +2.9% | $393,800 | $175,400 | $569,200 |
| 2009 | $10,764 | -0.6% | $393,800 | $175,400 | $569,200 |
| 2008 | $10,830 | +8.5% | $393,800 | $175,400 | $569,200 |
| 2007 | $9,986 | +5.7% | $179,000 | $102,300 | $281,300 |
| 2006 | $9,452 | +6.3% | $179,000 | $102,300 | $281,300 |
| 2005 | $8,889 | +8.2% | $179,000 | $102,300 | $281,300 |
| 2004 | $8,214 | +5.0% | $179,000 | $102,300 | $281,300 |
| 2003 | $7,820 | +1.7% | $179,000 | $102,300 | $281,300 |
| 2002 | $7,688 | +8.3% | $179,000 | $102,300 | $281,300 |
| 2001 | $7,097 | +3.3% | $179,000 | $106,800 | $285,800 |
| 2000 | $6,873 | +4.7% | $179,000 | $100,400 | $279,400 |
| 1999 | $6,566 | +3.5% | $179,000 | $100,400 | $279,400 |
| 1998 | $6,342 | +7.3% | $179,000 | $100,400 | $279,400 |
| 1997 | $5,912 | +0.9% | $179,000 | $88,500 | $267,500 |
| 1996 | $5,858 | -1.6% | $179,000 | $88,500 | $267,500 |
| 1995 | $5,954 | +6.4% | $179,000 | $88,500 | $267,500 |
| 1994 | $5,596 | +2.8% | $89,500 | $81,100 | $170,600 |
| 1993 | $5,442 | +9.5% | $89,500 | $81,100 | $170,600 |
| 1992 | $4,970 | +5.2% | $89,500 | $81,100 | $170,600 |
| 1991 | $4,727 | +10.2% | $89,500 | $81,100 | $170,600 |
| 1990 | $4,288 | +9.9% | $89,500 | $79,200 | $168,700 |
| 1989 | $3,900 | — | $89,500 | $79,200 | $168,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 656 Woodside Ave, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 1
- Woodside Ave, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 2
- 664 Woodside Ave, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 3
- 668 Woodside Ave, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 4
- 803 Loretta Dr, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 6
- 807 Loretta Dr, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 7
- 811 Loretta Dr, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 8
- 815 Loretta Dr, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 9
- 819 Loretta Dr, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 10
- Loretta Dr, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 11
- 823 Loretta Dr, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 12
- 826 Rivervale Rd, River Vale, NJ 07675Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
