571 Stellman Dr River Vale, NJ 07675
Actions
Property flags
Built 1956 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $750,000
- Last sale
- —Oct 22, 2010
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 3,211 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 406
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rivervale Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 130X135 5.2LT
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SFG2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,211
- Acreage
- 0.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $382,900
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $367,100
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $750,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,483
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1956–20104events19562010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $545,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$300Held9.6 yrsSq ft1,815RecordedFeb 1, 2006 - 50 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,483 | +0.6% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2023 | $20,355 | +5.1% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2022 | $19,373 | -1.1% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2021 | $19,598 | +2.4% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2020 | $19,148 | +1.1% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2019 | $18,938 | +1.5% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2018 | $18,660 | +2.9% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2017 | $18,128 | +2.9% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2016 | $17,610 | +3.3% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2015 | $17,040 | -8.8% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2014 | $18,681 | +2.7% | $382,900 | $367,100 | $750,000 |
| 2013 | $18,187 | +3.3% | $382,900 | $455,200 | $838,100 |
| 2012 | $17,608 | +5.0% | $382,900 | $455,200 | $838,100 |
| 2011 | $16,770 | +2.9% | $382,900 | $455,200 | $838,100 |
| 2010 | $16,301 | +2.9% | $382,900 | $455,200 | $838,100 |
| 2009 | $15,848 | +4.2% | $382,900 | $455,200 | $838,100 |
| 2008 | $15,208 | +55.6% | $382,900 | $455,200 | $838,100 |
| 2007 | $9,773 | +5.7% | $171,900 | $103,400 | $275,300 |
| 2006 | $9,250 | +6.3% | $171,900 | $103,400 | $275,300 |
| 2005 | $8,699 | +8.2% | $171,900 | $103,400 | $275,300 |
| 2004 | $8,039 | +5.0% | $171,900 | $103,400 | $275,300 |
| 2003 | $7,653 | +3.3% | $171,900 | $103,400 | $275,300 |
| 2002 | $7,406 | +5.9% | $171,900 | $103,400 | $275,300 |
| 2001 | $6,993 | +5.0% | $171,900 | $103,400 | $275,300 |
| 2000 | $6,662 | +4.7% | $171,900 | $98,900 | $270,800 |
| 1999 | $6,364 | +3.5% | $171,900 | $98,900 | $270,800 |
| 1998 | $6,147 | +2.7% | $171,900 | $98,900 | $270,800 |
| 1997 | $5,985 | +0.9% | $171,900 | $98,900 | $270,800 |
| 1996 | $5,931 | -5.0% | $171,900 | $98,900 | $270,800 |
| 1995 | $6,244 | +6.4% | $171,900 | $98,900 | $270,800 |
| 1994 | $5,868 | +2.8% | $77,500 | $101,400 | $178,900 |
| 1993 | $5,707 | +4.2% | $77,500 | $101,400 | $178,900 |
| 1992 | $5,474 | +3.7% | $77,500 | $101,400 | $178,900 |
| 1991 | $5,278 | +9.7% | $77,500 | $101,400 | $178,900 |
| 1990 | $4,812 | +10.6% | $77,500 | $101,400 | $178,900 |
| 1989 | $4,351 | — | $77,500 | $101,400 | $178,900 |
900 Rivervale Rd, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,249 sq ftAssessed $715,2000.58 mi away+1% sq ftView details599 Thurnau Dr, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,180 sq ftAssessed $743,9000.64 mi away-1% sq ftView details823 Loretta Dr, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,264 sq ftAssessed $795,3000.50 mi away+2% sq ftView details640 Doriskill Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,228 sq ftAssessed $647,4000.73 mi away+1% sq ftView details600 Kennedy Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,186 sq ftAssessed $604,4000.69 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
