562 Faletti Way River Vale, NJ 07675
Actions
Property flags
Built 2007 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,110,000
- Last sale
- $1,100,000Aug 9, 2019
- Built
- 2007
- Size
- 4,460 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 513
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rivervale Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 80X200
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,460
- Acreage
- 0.37 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $454,900
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $655,100
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $1,110,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $30,314
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2003–20195events20032019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,100,000
Deed recorded
+86% vs 2005Per sq ft$247Held14.3 yrsSq ft4,460RecordedSep 9, 2019 - 13 years
Property Built
- $590,000
Deed recorded
+23% vs 2004Held1.0 yrsNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedApr 27, 2005 - $480,000
Deed recorded
+22% vs 2003Held10 moNU codeAffiliated entity (3)RecordedApr 13, 2004 - $395,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJul 8, 2003
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,314 | +0.6% | $454,900 | $655,100 | $1,110,000 |
| 2023 | $30,125 | +0.6% | $454,900 | $655,100 | $1,110,000 |
| 2022 | $29,952 | -1.1% | $454,900 | $655,100 | $1,110,000 |
| 2021 | $30,300 | +2.4% | $454,900 | $704,700 | $1,159,600 |
| 2020 | $29,605 | +1.1% | $454,900 | $704,700 | $1,159,600 |
| 2019 | $29,280 | +1.5% | $454,900 | $704,700 | $1,159,600 |
| 2018 | $28,851 | +2.9% | $454,900 | $704,700 | $1,159,600 |
| 2017 | $28,028 | +2.9% | $454,900 | $704,700 | $1,159,600 |
| 2016 | $27,227 | +3.3% | $454,900 | $704,700 | $1,159,600 |
| 2015 | $26,346 | +1.9% | $454,900 | $704,700 | $1,159,600 |
| 2014 | $25,847 | -3.2% | $454,900 | $704,700 | $1,159,600 |
| 2013 | $26,700 | +3.3% | $454,900 | $704,700 | $1,159,600 |
| 2012 | $25,851 | +5.0% | $454,900 | $775,500 | $1,230,400 |
| 2011 | $24,620 | +2.9% | $454,900 | $775,500 | $1,230,400 |
| 2010 | $23,931 | +2.9% | $454,900 | $775,500 | $1,230,400 |
| 2009 | $23,267 | +16.0% | $454,900 | $775,500 | $1,230,400 |
| 2008 | $20,055 | +257.5% | $454,900 | $775,500 | $1,230,400 |
| 2007 | $5,609 | +5.7% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 2006 | $5,309 | +6.3% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 2005 | $4,993 | +8.2% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 2004 | $4,614 | +5.0% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 2003 | $4,392 | +3.3% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 2002 | $4,250 | +5.9% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 2001 | $4,013 | +3.3% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 2000 | $3,887 | +4.7% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 1999 | $3,713 | +3.5% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 1998 | $3,587 | +2.7% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 1997 | $3,492 | +0.9% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 1996 | $3,460 | +5.0% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 1995 | $3,295 | +6.4% | $158,000 | — | $158,000 |
| 1994 | $3,096 | +2.8% | $94,400 | — | $94,400 |
| 1993 | $3,011 | +4.2% | $94,400 | — | $94,400 |
| 1992 | $2,889 | +3.7% | $94,400 | — | $94,400 |
| 1991 | $2,785 | +9.7% | $94,400 | — | $94,400 |
| 1990 | $2,539 | +9.3% | $94,400 | — | $94,400 |
| 1989 | $2,322 | — | $94,400 | — | $94,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
