699 Alden Ct River Vale, NJ 07675
Actions
Property flags
Built 1974 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $726,900
- Last sale
- $1May 2, 2023
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 3,344 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 604
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rivervale Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 95X177
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SB G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,344
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $373,500
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $353,400
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $726,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,852
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1974–20234events19742023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021016240CountyBergen- $720,000
Deed recorded
RecordedFeb 5, 2021 - 47 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,852 | +0.6% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2023 | $19,728 | +5.1% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2022 | $18,776 | -1.1% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2021 | $18,994 | +2.4% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2020 | $18,558 | +1.1% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2019 | $18,354 | +1.5% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2018 | $18,085 | +2.9% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2017 | $17,569 | +2.9% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2016 | $17,068 | +3.3% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2015 | $16,515 | +1.9% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2014 | $16,203 | +2.7% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2013 | $15,774 | +3.3% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2012 | $15,272 | +5.0% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2011 | $14,545 | +2.9% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2010 | $14,138 | +3.2% | $373,500 | $353,400 | $726,900 |
| 2009 | $13,700 | -14.7% | $373,500 | $351,000 | $724,500 |
| 2008 | $16,055 | +8.5% | $373,500 | $351,000 | $724,500 |
| 2007 | $14,804 | +5.7% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 2006 | $14,011 | +6.3% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 2005 | $13,177 | +8.2% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 2004 | $12,176 | +5.0% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 2003 | $11,593 | +3.3% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 2002 | $11,217 | +5.9% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 2001 | $10,592 | +3.3% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 2000 | $10,258 | +4.7% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 1999 | $9,800 | +3.5% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 1998 | $9,466 | +2.7% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 1997 | $9,216 | +0.9% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 1996 | $9,132 | +18.7% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 1995 | $7,692 | +6.4% | $183,000 | $234,000 | $417,000 |
| 1994 | $7,229 | +4.1% | $84,000 | $136,400 | $220,400 |
| 1993 | $6,941 | +4.2% | $84,000 | $133,600 | $217,600 |
| 1992 | $6,659 | -5.0% | $84,000 | $133,600 | $217,600 |
| 1991 | $7,009 | +30.9% | $84,000 | $133,600 | $217,600 |
| 1990 | $5,353 | +9.3% | $84,000 | $117,200 | $201,200 |
| 1989 | $4,895 | — | $84,000 | $115,000 | $199,000 |
803 Loretta Dr, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,325 sq ftAssessed $856,3000.22 mi away-1% sq ftView details633 Arbor Ct, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,364 sq ftAssessed $706,1000.32 mi away+1% sq ftView details859 Rivervale Rd, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,788 sq ftAssessed $1,058,0000.55 mi away+13% sq ftView details874 Teller La, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,056 sq ftAssessed $639,1000.54 mi away-9% sq ftView details600 Blue Hill Rd, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential3,084 sq ftAssessed $692,8000.71 mi away-8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
