565 Dale Ct River Vale, NJ 07675
Actions
Property flags
Built 1958 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $625,600
- Last sale
- $710,000Jun 16, 2021
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 1,768 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 912
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rivervale Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 131X129
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,768
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $403,300
- 64%
- Improvement value
- $222,300
- 36%
- Total assessment
- $625,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,085
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1958–20216events19582021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021114464CountyBergen- $710,000
Deed recorded
+9% vs 2009Held12.0 yrsRecordedJul 16, 2021 - 12 years
- $651,000
Deed recorded
+150% vs 1996Per sq ft$368Held2.6 yrsSq ft1,768RecordedJul 14, 2009 - 13 years
- $260,000
Deed recorded
RecordedSep 11, 1996 - 39 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,085 | +0.6% | $403,300 | $222,300 | $625,600 |
| 2023 | $16,979 | +9.4% | $403,300 | $222,300 | $625,600 |
| 2022 | $15,516 | +1.1% | $403,300 | $222,300 | $625,600 |
| 2021 | $15,341 | +2.4% | $403,300 | $197,400 | $600,700 |
| 2020 | $14,989 | +1.1% | $403,300 | $183,800 | $587,100 |
| 2019 | $14,824 | +1.5% | $403,300 | $183,800 | $587,100 |
| 2018 | $14,607 | +2.9% | $403,300 | $183,800 | $587,100 |
| 2017 | $14,190 | +3.7% | $403,300 | $183,800 | $587,100 |
| 2016 | $13,686 | +3.3% | $403,300 | $179,600 | $582,900 |
| 2015 | $13,243 | +1.9% | $403,300 | $179,600 | $582,900 |
| 2014 | $12,993 | +2.7% | $403,300 | $179,600 | $582,900 |
| 2013 | $12,649 | +3.3% | $403,300 | $179,600 | $582,900 |
| 2012 | $12,247 | +5.0% | $403,300 | $179,600 | $582,900 |
| 2011 | $11,664 | +2.9% | $403,300 | $179,600 | $582,900 |
| 2010 | $11,337 | +2.9% | $403,300 | $179,600 | $582,900 |
| 2009 | $11,023 | +1.5% | $403,300 | $179,600 | $582,900 |
| 2008 | $10,861 | +8.5% | $403,300 | $179,600 | $582,900 |
| 2007 | $10,015 | +5.7% | $169,800 | $112,300 | $282,100 |
| 2006 | $9,479 | +6.9% | $169,800 | $112,300 | $282,100 |
| 2005 | $8,870 | +8.2% | $169,800 | $112,300 | $282,100 |
| 2004 | $8,196 | +5.0% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 2003 | $7,803 | +3.3% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 2002 | $7,551 | +5.9% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 2001 | $7,130 | +3.3% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 2000 | $6,905 | +4.7% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 1999 | $6,596 | +3.5% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 1998 | $6,372 | +2.7% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 1997 | $6,203 | +0.9% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 1996 | $6,147 | -9.3% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 1995 | $6,774 | +6.4% | $169,800 | $110,900 | $280,700 |
| 1994 | $6,366 | +2.8% | $82,300 | $111,800 | $194,100 |
| 1993 | $6,192 | +4.2% | $82,300 | $111,800 | $194,100 |
| 1992 | $5,939 | +3.7% | $82,300 | $111,800 | $194,100 |
| 1991 | $5,726 | +9.7% | $82,300 | $111,800 | $194,100 |
| 1990 | $5,221 | +9.3% | $82,300 | $111,800 | $194,100 |
| 1989 | $4,775 | — | $82,300 | $111,800 | $194,100 |
573 Baylor Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,803 sq ftAssessed $595,8000.18 mi away+2% sq ftView details659 Russel Snow Dr, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,816 sq ftAssessed $573,2000.33 mi away+3% sq ftView details533 Bernita Dr, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,776 sq ftAssessed $578,1000.21 mi awaysame sizeView details519 Bernita Dr, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,790 sq ftAssessed $616,1000.27 mi away+1% sq ftView details570 Baylor Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,834 sq ftAssessed $596,6000.13 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
