335 Mountain Way Rutherford, NJ 07070
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $511,700
- Last sale
- $170,000Aug 7, 2000
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 0.15 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 140
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rutherford Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 43X155 2.58LT
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $278,300
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $233,400
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $511,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,970
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1928–20253events19282025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 25 years
- $170,000
Deed recorded
NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedOct 24, 2000 - 73 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,970 | +2.6% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2023 | $15,566 | +3.9% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2022 | $14,988 | +2.7% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2021 | $14,589 | +4.1% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2020 | $14,015 | +1.4% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2019 | $13,821 | +1.4% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2018 | $13,627 | +2.3% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2017 | $13,325 | +2.8% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2016 | $12,961 | +3.2% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2015 | $12,557 | +3.0% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2014 | $12,189 | +1.9% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2013 | $11,958 | +3.1% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2012 | $11,600 | +2.5% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2011 | $11,319 | +5.0% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2010 | $10,782 | +3.2% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2009 | $10,444 | +4.1% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2008 | $10,029 | +10.7% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2007 | $9,057 | +10.3% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2006 | $8,214 | +5.4% | $278,300 | $233,400 | $511,700 |
| 2005 | $7,793 | +19.0% | $127,500 | $93,900 | $221,400 |
| 2004 | $6,547 | +11.7% | $127,500 | $64,500 | $192,000 |
| 2003 | $5,864 | +3.2% | $127,500 | $64,500 | $192,000 |
| 2002 | $5,682 | +8.2% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 2001 | $5,249 | +4.0% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 2000 | $5,049 | +5.7% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1999 | $4,776 | +1.2% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1998 | $4,721 | +3.6% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1997 | $4,557 | +2.0% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1996 | $4,466 | +4.7% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1995 | $4,266 | +4.0% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1994 | $4,102 | +8.7% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1993 | $3,774 | +7.8% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1992 | $3,501 | +1.1% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1991 | $3,465 | +7.9% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1990 | $3,210 | +6.7% | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
| 1989 | $3,010 | — | $127,500 | $54,600 | $182,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 355 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 1
- 351 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 2
- 347 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 3
- 343 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 4
- 339 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 5
- 331 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 6.01
- 329 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 7
- 323 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 8
- 340 Orient Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 9.01
- 319 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 9
- 216 Woodland Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 10.01
- 332 Orient Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 10.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
