183 Mountain Way Rutherford, NJ 07070
Actions
Property flags
Built 1925 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $431,600
- Last sale
- $447,900Feb 25, 2013
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 1,728 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 142
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rutherford Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 46X151
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,728
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $279,700
- 65%
- Improvement value
- $151,900
- 35%
- Total assessment
- $431,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,470
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1925–20133events19252013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $447,900
Deed recorded
+38% vs 2001Per sq ft$259Held12.0 yrsSq ft1,728RecordedApr 11, 2013 - 12 years
- $325,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMar 20, 2001 - 76 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,470 | +2.6% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2023 | $13,129 | +3.9% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2022 | $12,642 | +2.7% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2021 | $12,305 | +4.1% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2020 | $11,822 | +1.4% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2019 | $11,658 | +1.4% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2018 | $11,494 | +2.3% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2017 | $11,239 | +2.8% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2016 | $10,932 | +3.2% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2015 | $10,591 | +3.0% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2014 | $10,281 | +1.9% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2013 | $10,086 | +3.1% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2012 | $9,784 | +2.5% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2011 | $9,547 | +5.0% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2010 | $9,094 | +3.2% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2009 | $8,809 | +4.1% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2008 | $8,459 | +10.7% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2007 | $7,639 | +8.0% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2006 | $7,075 | +5.4% | $279,700 | $151,900 | $431,600 |
| 2005 | $6,713 | +3.2% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,700 |
| 2004 | $6,503 | +5.9% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,700 |
| 2003 | $6,141 | +3.6% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,700 |
| 2002 | $5,929 | +2.9% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,700 |
| 2001 | $5,759 | +3.8% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,700 |
| 2000 | $5,549 | +5.4% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,700 |
| 1999 | $5,263 | +1.4% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,700 |
| 1998 | $5,192 | +3.4% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,700 |
| 1997 | $5,021 | +1.9% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,200 |
| 1996 | $4,926 | +4.4% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,200 |
| 1995 | $4,717 | +3.8% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,200 |
| 1994 | $4,546 | +8.1% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,200 |
| 1993 | $4,203 | +7.3% | $127,200 | $63,500 | $190,200 |
| 1992 | $3,918 | +1.0% | $127,200 | $63,000 | $190,200 |
| 1991 | $3,880 | +15.3% | $127,200 | $63,000 | $190,200 |
| 1990 | $3,364 | +6.6% | $127,200 | $63,000 | $190,200 |
| 1989 | $3,155 | — | $127,200 | $63,000 | $190,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 189 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 1
- 37 Winslow Place, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 2.01
- 185 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 2
- 175 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 4.01
- 179 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 4
- 167 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 6.01
- 134 Summit Cross, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 6.02
- 171 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 6
- 212 Orient Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 9
- 210 Orient Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 10
- 206 Orient Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 11
- 202 Orient Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070Lot 12.02
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
