218 Huyler St South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Actions
Property flags
Built 1929 · Apartment1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,555,300
- Last sale
- $1Feb 12, 2022
- Built
- 1929
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 46
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- So Hackensack Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100 2LT
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2HFSCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $290,300
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $1,265,000
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $1,555,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $27,845
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1929–20225events19292022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $15,413
Deed recorded
0% vs 2013Held10 mo - $15,413
Deed recorded
-86% vs 1999Held14.5 yrsNU codeDoubtful title (14)RecordedNov 3, 2014 - 15 years
- $110,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJul 1, 1999 - 70 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27,845 | -6.4% | $290,300 | $1,265,000 | $1,555,300 |
| 2023 | $29,747 | +10.0% | $290,300 | $1,131,100 | $1,421,400 |
| 2022 | $27,051 | -1.3% | $193,500 | $1,078,000 | $1,271,500 |
| 2021 | $27,404 | +1.0% | $193,500 | $879,100 | $1,072,600 |
| 2020 | $27,133 | +1.9% | $193,500 | $827,500 | $1,021,000 |
| 2019 | $26,622 | +10.4% | $193,500 | $799,300 | $992,800 |
| 2018 | $24,113 | +2.3% | $193,500 | $771,400 | $964,900 |
| 2017 | $23,577 | +1.6% | $193,500 | $674,500 | $868,000 |
| 2016 | $23,204 | +3.0% | $193,500 | $659,500 | $853,000 |
| 2015 | $22,520 | +10.8% | $193,500 | $651,500 | $845,000 |
| 2014 | $20,317 | +3.5% | $193,500 | $638,100 | $831,600 |
| 2013 | $19,637 | +4.3% | $225,800 | $635,100 | $860,900 |
| 2012 | $18,836 | +1.4% | $225,800 | $635,100 | $860,900 |
| 2011 | $18,570 | -10.6% | $225,800 | $635,100 | $860,900 |
| 2010 | $20,762 | +5.4% | $225,800 | $635,100 | $860,900 |
| 2009 | $19,705 | +5.2% | $187,200 | $413,200 | $600,400 |
| 2008 | $18,732 | +5.8% | $187,200 | $413,200 | $600,400 |
| 2007 | $17,712 | +13.0% | $187,200 | $413,200 | $600,400 |
| 2006 | $15,670 | +4.8% | $187,200 | $413,200 | $600,400 |
| 2005 | $14,950 | +6.9% | $187,200 | $413,200 | $600,400 |
| 2004 | $13,989 | +48.3% | $187,200 | $413,200 | $600,400 |
| 2003 | $9,434 | +7.5% | $187,200 | $413,200 | $600,400 |
| 2002 | $8,780 | +4.1% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 2001 | $8,435 | +4.7% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 2000 | $8,057 | +3.1% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1999 | $7,816 | -5.0% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1998 | $8,229 | +3.0% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1997 | $7,988 | +1.3% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1996 | $7,884 | +11.2% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1995 | $7,093 | +4.6% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1994 | $6,783 | +3.7% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1993 | $6,542 | +6.1% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1992 | $6,163 | +8.5% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1991 | $5,681 | +10.7% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1990 | $5,130 | +14.6% | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
| 1989 | $4,476 | — | $180,000 | $164,300 | $344,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
