1721 Rensselaer Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $463,700
- Last sale
- $100,000Jul 29, 1983
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 1,868 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5411
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Teaneck Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 78X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-F-S-1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,868
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $231,000
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $232,700
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $463,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,127
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1956–19832events19561983
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $100,000
Deed recorded
- 28 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,127 | -3.2% | $231,000 | $232,700 | $463,700 |
| 2023 | $10,457 | +1.4% | $231,000 | $232,700 | $463,700 |
| 2022 | $10,312 | +0.7% | $143,200 | $173,500 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $10,242 | +1.2% | $143,200 | $173,500 | $316,700 |
| 2020 | $10,125 | +0.8% | $143,200 | $173,500 | $316,700 |
| 2019 | $10,049 | +1.0% | $143,200 | $173,500 | $316,700 |
| 2018 | $9,954 | +1.5% | $143,200 | $173,500 | $316,700 |
| 2017 | $9,805 | +1.6% | $143,200 | $173,500 | $316,700 |
| 2016 | $9,650 | -9.5% | $143,200 | $173,500 | $316,700 |
| 2015 | $10,662 | +3.4% | $143,200 | $173,500 | $316,700 |
| 2014 | $10,309 | +3.7% | $226,100 | $188,600 | $414,700 |
| 2013 | $9,940 | +1.4% | $226,100 | $188,600 | $414,700 |
| 2012 | $9,799 | +1.5% | $226,100 | $188,600 | $414,700 |
| 2011 | $9,654 | +2.1% | $226,100 | $188,600 | $414,700 |
| 2010 | $9,459 | +3.8% | $226,100 | $188,600 | $414,700 |
| 2009 | $9,111 | +2.2% | $226,100 | $188,600 | $414,700 |
| 2008 | $8,916 | +10.0% | $226,100 | $188,600 | $414,700 |
| 2007 | $8,106 | +5.9% | $226,100 | $188,600 | $414,700 |
| 2006 | $7,652 | +4.8% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 2005 | $7,302 | +4.8% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 2004 | $6,971 | +4.2% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 2003 | $6,691 | +5.2% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 2002 | $6,359 | +3.4% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 2001 | $6,148 | +3.8% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 2000 | $5,922 | +4.6% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 1999 | $5,660 | +3.2% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 1998 | $5,484 | +4.3% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 1997 | $5,258 | +6.5% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 1996 | $4,936 | +5.6% | $85,500 | $89,200 | $174,700 |
| 1995 | $4,676 | +2.5% | $85,500 | $87,100 | $172,600 |
| 1994 | $4,564 | +4.2% | $85,500 | $87,100 | $172,600 |
| 1993 | $4,379 | +3.9% | $96,900 | $87,100 | $184,000 |
| 1992 | $4,215 | -0.5% | $96,900 | $87,100 | $184,000 |
| 1991 | $4,235 | +7.3% | $96,900 | $107,700 | $204,600 |
| 1990 | $3,948 | +13.1% | $96,900 | $107,700 | $204,600 |
| 1989 | $3,490 | — | $96,900 | $107,700 | $204,600 |
242 Tryon Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666Residential1,861 sq ftAssessed $500,2000.22 mi awaysame sizeView details145 Pinewood Pl, Teaneck, NJ 07666Residential1,864 sq ftAssessed $441,0000.97 mi awaysame sizeView details1626 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666Residential1,964 sq ftAssessed $410,8000.39 mi away+5% sq ftView details711 Rutland Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666Residential1,841 sq ftAssessed $817,4001.59 mi away-1% sq ftView details208 Voorhees St, Teaneck, NJ 07666Residential1,858 sq ftAssessed $482,3000.08 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
