131 Hudson Ave Tenafly, NJ 07670
Actions
Property flags
Built 2015 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $843,200
- Last sale
- $2,275,000Dec 19, 2017
- Built
- 2015
- Size
- 5,978 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1402
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Tenafly Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 90X250
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 5,978
- Acreage
- 0.52 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $512,600
- 61%
- Improvement value
- $330,600
- 39%
- Total assessment
- $843,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $52,132
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1991–20247events19912024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 7 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument18-001213.01CountyBergen- $2,275,000
Deed recorded
+220% vs 2015Per sq ft$381Held2.8 yrsSq ft5,978NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedJan 5, 2018 - $710,000
Deed recorded
-3% vs 2008Per sq ft$568Held6.6 yrsSq ft1,251NU codePost-sale loss (19)RecordedApr 22, 2015 Property Built
- 6 years
- $730,000
Deed recorded
+143% vs 1991Per sq ft$584Held17.0 yrsSq ft1,251RecordedAug 4, 2008 - 17 years
- $300,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $52,132 | +2.5% | $512,600 | $330,600 | $843,200 |
| 2023 | $50,866 | -3.6% | $512,600 | $1,322,400 | $1,835,000 |
| 2022 | $52,779 | +1.5% | $512,600 | $1,473,800 | $1,986,400 |
| 2021 | $52,004 | +1.8% | $512,600 | $1,473,800 | $1,986,400 |
| 2020 | $51,090 | +1.6% | $512,600 | $1,473,800 | $1,986,400 |
| 2019 | $50,296 | +0.4% | $512,600 | $1,473,800 | $1,986,400 |
| 2018 | $50,117 | +295.3% | $512,600 | $1,473,800 | $1,986,400 |
| 2017 | $12,677 | -19.7% | $512,600 | — | $512,600 |
| 2016 | $15,785 | +1.9% | $512,600 | — | $512,600 |
| 2015 | $15,491 | +1.8% | $512,600 | $140,200 | $652,800 |
| 2014 | $15,223 | +1.5% | $512,600 | $140,200 | $652,800 |
| 2013 | $14,995 | +1.8% | $512,600 | $140,200 | $652,800 |
| 2012 | $14,727 | +18.9% | $512,600 | $140,200 | $652,800 |
| 2011 | $12,381 | +2.7% | $512,600 | $140,200 | $652,800 |
| 2010 | $12,057 | +6.0% | $301,500 | $148,400 | $449,900 |
| 2009 | $11,380 | +6.5% | $301,500 | $148,400 | $449,900 |
| 2008 | $10,683 | +5.8% | $301,500 | $148,400 | $449,900 |
| 2007 | $10,098 | +7.2% | $301,500 | $148,400 | $449,900 |
| 2006 | $9,423 | +2.7% | $301,500 | $148,400 | $449,900 |
| 2005 | $9,178 | +6.8% | $301,500 | $148,400 | $449,900 |
| 2004 | $8,593 | +6.8% | $301,500 | $148,400 | $449,900 |
| 2003 | $8,046 | +5.2% | $301,500 | $148,400 | $449,900 |
| 2002 | $7,651 | +5.0% | $166,500 | $95,600 | $262,100 |
| 2001 | $7,286 | +3.7% | $166,500 | $95,600 | $262,100 |
| 2000 | $7,024 | +2.3% | $166,500 | $95,600 | $262,100 |
| 1999 | $6,867 | +1.6% | $166,500 | $95,600 | $262,100 |
| 1998 | $6,762 | +3.2% | $166,500 | $95,600 | $262,100 |
| 1997 | $6,553 | — | $166,500 | $95,600 | $262,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 296 County Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 1
- 288 County Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 2
- 286 County Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 3
- 282-284 County Rd, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 4
- 24 N Summit St, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 5
- 22 N Summit St, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 6
- 18 N Summit St, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 7
- 10 N Summit St, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 8
- 12 N Summit St, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 9
- 8 N Summit St, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 10
- 4 N Summit St, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 11
- 2 N Summit St, Tenafly, NJ 07670Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
