364 W Clinton Ave Tenafly, NJ 07670
Actions
Property flags
ResidentialNew owner since Jun 26, 2026Sale pending Jul 2, 2026 · Recent mortgage Jul 28, 20261 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $821,500
- Last sale
- $1,750,000Jun 26, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,892 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 401
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Tenafly Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 81X97 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,892
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $300,900
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $520,600
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $821,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $23,339
Records
- Sale pending
- Jul 2, 2026
- Recent mortgage
- Jul 28, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1999–202613events19992026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 5 years
- $860,000
Deed recorded
+154% vs 2015Per sq ft$297Held2.3 yrsSq ft2,892NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedJan 8, 2018 - $384,459
Deed recorded
0% vs 2014Per sq ft$356Held7 moSq ft1,080NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedMay 15, 2015 - $384,459
Deed recorded
-25% vs 2006Per sq ft$356Held8.0 yrsSq ft1,080NU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedNov 5, 2014 - 8 years
- $510,000
Deed recorded
+132% vs 1999Per sq ft$472Held7.2 yrsSq ft1,080RecordedAug 24, 2006 - 7 years
- $220,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJun 30, 1999
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,339 | +2.5% | $300,900 | $520,600 | $821,500 |
| 2023 | $22,772 | +4.3% | $300,900 | $520,600 | $821,500 |
| 2022 | $21,827 | +1.5% | $300,900 | $520,600 | $821,500 |
| 2021 | $21,507 | +1.8% | $300,900 | $520,600 | $821,500 |
| 2020 | $21,129 | +1.6% | $300,900 | $520,600 | $821,500 |
| 2019 | $20,800 | +0.4% | $300,900 | $520,600 | $821,500 |
| 2018 | $20,726 | +88.8% | $300,900 | $520,600 | $821,500 |
| 2017 | $10,978 | +2.3% | $300,900 | $143,000 | $443,900 |
| 2016 | $10,734 | +1.9% | $300,900 | $143,000 | $443,900 |
| 2015 | $10,534 | +1.8% | $300,900 | $143,000 | $443,900 |
| 2014 | $10,352 | +1.5% | $300,900 | $143,000 | $443,900 |
| 2013 | $10,196 | +1.8% | $300,900 | $143,000 | $443,900 |
| 2012 | $10,014 | +12.2% | $300,900 | $143,000 | $443,900 |
| 2011 | $8,922 | +4.6% | $300,900 | $143,000 | $443,900 |
| 2010 | $8,533 | +3.7% | $148,000 | $170,400 | $318,400 |
| 2009 | $8,231 | +6.4% | $148,000 | $170,400 | $318,400 |
| 2008 | $7,737 | +5.7% | $148,000 | $170,400 | $318,400 |
| 2007 | $7,323 | +7.0% | $148,000 | $170,400 | $318,400 |
| 2006 | $6,846 | +5.4% | $148,000 | $170,400 | $318,400 |
| 2005 | $6,495 | +6.8% | $148,000 | $170,400 | $318,400 |
| 2004 | $6,081 | +15.3% | $148,000 | $170,400 | $318,400 |
| 2003 | $5,274 | +5.2% | $148,000 | $170,400 | $318,400 |
| 2002 | $5,015 | +5.0% | $107,700 | $64,100 | $171,800 |
| 2001 | $4,776 | +3.7% | $107,700 | $64,100 | $171,800 |
| 2000 | $4,604 | +2.3% | $107,700 | $64,100 | $171,800 |
| 1999 | $4,501 | +1.6% | $107,700 | $64,100 | $171,800 |
| 1998 | $4,432 | +3.2% | $107,700 | $64,100 | $171,800 |
| 1997 | $4,295 | — | $107,700 | $64,100 | $171,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
