1203 Golf Rd Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $407,100
- Last sale
- $178,000Aug 15, 1985
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 3,112 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1202
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Cinnaminson Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 165X223
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SST2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,112
- Acreage
- 0.84 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $113,400
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $293,700
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $407,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,506
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1960–19852events19601985
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $178,000
Deed recorded
- 26 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,506 | +2.5% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2023 | $15,132 | +3.0% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2022 | $14,684 | +1.0% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2021 | $14,542 | +1.4% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2020 | $14,338 | +0.7% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $14,236 | +1.0% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2018 | $14,090 | +1.4% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2017 | $13,894 | +3.3% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2016 | $13,455 | +5.0% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2015 | $12,811 | -1.4% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2014 | $12,992 | +1.6% | $113,400 | $293,700 | $407,100 |
| 2013 | $12,792 | +1.8% | $187,000 | $325,900 | $512,900 |
| 2012 | $12,571 | +0.7% | $187,000 | $325,900 | $512,900 |
| 2011 | $12,484 | +4.9% | $187,000 | $325,900 | $512,900 |
| 2010 | $11,904 | +4.7% | $187,000 | $325,900 | $512,900 |
| 2009 | $11,371 | -13.2% | $187,000 | $325,900 | $512,900 |
| 2008 | $13,107 | +4.9% | $187,000 | $325,900 | $512,900 |
| 2007 | $12,491 | +6.8% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 2006 | $11,700 | +5.3% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 2005 | $11,113 | +3.4% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 2004 | $10,752 | +11.0% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 2003 | $9,683 | +5.1% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 2002 | $9,209 | +4.6% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 2001 | $8,800 | +1.3% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 2000 | $8,685 | +2.9% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 1999 | $8,442 | +4.5% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 1998 | $8,074 | +4.2% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 1997 | $7,749 | +6.9% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 1996 | $7,251 | +3.3% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 1995 | $7,017 | +1.5% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 1994 | $6,916 | +4.2% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 1993 | $6,638 | -3.7% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 1992 | $6,890 | +13.7% | $157,300 | $138,900 | $296,200 |
| 1991 | $6,058 | +13.1% | $157,300 | $163,300 | $320,600 |
| 1990 | $5,354 | +3.7% | $33,000 | $113,600 | $146,600 |
| 1989 | $5,163 | — | $33,000 | $113,600 | $146,600 |
508 Manor Rd, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential3,054 sq ftAssessed $226,5000.41 mi away-2% sq ftView details104 Arbor Rd, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential3,072 sq ftAssessed $279,7001.62 mi away-1% sq ftView details2403 Laurel Dr, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential3,108 sq ftAssessed $308,4001.24 mi awaysame sizeView details2716 Branch Pike, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential3,134 sq ftAssessed $328,5001.43 mi away+1% sq ftView details506 Wayne Dr, Riverton, NJ 08077Residential3,187 sq ftAssessed $334,6001.60 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
