1103 Golf Rd Cinnaminson, NJ 08077
Actions
Property flags
Built 1925 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $709,100
- Last sale
- $1,600,000Nov 13, 2023
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 7,989 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1203
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Cinnaminson Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 200X220
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SS2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 7,989
- Acreage
- 1.01 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $118,300
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $590,800
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $709,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $27,010
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
12 events · 1925–202412events19252024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,600,000
Deed recorded
+300% vs 1994Per sq ft$200Held21.8 yrsSq ft7,989RecordedFeb 8, 2024 - 9 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument5124346CountyBurlington- 20 years
- $400,000
Deed recorded
+108% vs 1981Held13.1 yrs - 13 years
- $192,000
Deed recorded
- 57 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27,010 | +2.5% | $118,300 | $590,800 | $709,100 |
| 2023 | $26,357 | +3.0% | $118,300 | $590,800 | $709,100 |
| 2022 | $25,577 | +1.0% | $118,300 | $590,800 | $709,100 |
| 2021 | $25,329 | +2.7% | $118,300 | $590,800 | $709,100 |
| 2020 | $24,668 | +0.7% | $118,300 | $582,100 | $700,400 |
| 2019 | $24,493 | +1.0% | $118,300 | $582,100 | $700,400 |
| 2018 | $24,241 | +1.4% | $118,300 | $582,100 | $700,400 |
| 2017 | $23,905 | +3.3% | $118,300 | $582,100 | $700,400 |
| 2016 | $23,148 | +5.0% | $118,300 | $582,100 | $700,400 |
| 2015 | $22,042 | +13.2% | $118,300 | $582,100 | $700,400 |
| 2014 | $19,479 | +28.4% | $118,300 | $582,100 | $700,400 |
| 2013 | $15,171 | +1.8% | $198,400 | $409,900 | $608,300 |
| 2012 | $14,909 | +0.7% | $198,400 | $409,900 | $608,300 |
| 2011 | $14,806 | +4.9% | $198,400 | $409,900 | $608,300 |
| 2010 | $14,119 | +4.7% | $198,400 | $409,900 | $608,300 |
| 2009 | $13,486 | -20.2% | $198,400 | $409,900 | $608,300 |
| 2008 | $16,899 | +4.9% | $198,400 | $409,900 | $608,300 |
| 2007 | $16,105 | +6.8% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 2006 | $15,085 | +5.3% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 2005 | $14,329 | +3.4% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 2004 | $13,863 | +11.0% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 2003 | $12,484 | +5.1% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 2002 | $11,873 | +4.6% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 2001 | $11,346 | +1.3% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 2000 | $11,197 | +2.9% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1999 | $10,884 | +4.5% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1998 | $10,411 | +4.2% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1997 | $9,991 | +6.9% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1996 | $9,349 | +3.3% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1995 | $9,047 | +1.5% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1994 | $8,917 | +4.2% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1993 | $8,558 | +4.3% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1992 | $8,207 | +13.6% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1991 | $7,223 | +13.1% | $169,200 | $212,700 | $381,900 |
| 1990 | $6,384 | +3.7% | $47,600 | $127,200 | $174,800 |
| 1989 | $6,156 | — | $47,600 | $127,200 | $174,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
