108 Walter Avenue Delanco, NJ 08075
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $137,400
- Last sale
- $226,000Sep 8, 2021
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 1,102 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1301
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Delanco Twp
- Tax map page
- 13
- Land description
- 60X127
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SVR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-4
- Square feet
- 1,102
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $48,800
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $88,600
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $137,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,834
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1954–202110events19542021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $226,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 2019Per sq ft$205Held2.1 yrsSq ft1,102RecordedSep 24, 2021 - $155,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$141Sq ft1,102RecordedAug 15, 2019 - 66 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,834 | -0.3% | $48,800 | $88,600 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | +5.3% | $48,800 | $88,600 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | +1.6% | $48,800 | $85,200 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | +9.0% | $48,800 | $85,200 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | +2.2% | $48,800 | $85,200 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | +2.0% | $48,800 | $85,200 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | -3.0% | $48,800 | $85,200 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | +1.7% | $48,800 | $85,200 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | +2.6% | $48,800 | $85,200 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | -11.2% | $48,800 | $85,200 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | +2.6% | $48,800 | $85,200 | $134,000 |
| 2013 | $4,327 | +0.8% | $86,500 | $103,100 | $189,600 |
| 2012 | $4,291 | +1.5% | $86,500 | $103,100 | $189,600 |
| 2011 | $4,228 | +3.5% | $86,500 | $103,100 | $189,600 |
| 2010 | $4,086 | +2.0% | $86,500 | $103,100 | $189,600 |
| 2009 | $4,004 | +3.8% | $86,500 | $103,100 | $189,600 |
| 2008 | $3,858 | +12.3% | $86,500 | $103,100 | $189,600 |
| 2007 | $3,436 | +8.2% | $86,500 | $103,100 | $189,600 |
| 2006 | $3,175 | +3.3% | $38,500 | $47,300 | $85,800 |
| 2005 | $3,073 | -0.4% | $38,500 | $47,300 | $85,800 |
| 2004 | $3,085 | +4.6% | $38,500 | $47,300 | $85,800 |
| 2003 | $2,951 | +3.4% | $38,500 | $47,300 | $85,800 |
| 2002 | $2,853 | +5.9% | $38,500 | $47,300 | $85,800 |
| 2001 | $2,693 | +6.9% | $38,500 | $47,300 | $85,800 |
| 2000 | $2,519 | +3.2% | $38,500 | $47,300 | $85,800 |
| 1999 | $2,440 | +1.8% | $38,500 | $46,700 | $85,200 |
| 1998 | $2,398 | +4.0% | $38,500 | $46,700 | $85,200 |
| 1997 | $2,305 | +3.2% | $38,500 | $46,700 | $85,200 |
| 1996 | $2,233 | +1.0% | $38,500 | $46,700 | $85,200 |
| 1995 | $2,210 | +0.5% | $38,500 | $46,700 | $85,200 |
| 1994 | $2,199 | +9.9% | $38,500 | $46,700 | $85,200 |
| 1993 | $2,001 | +3.6% | $38,500 | $46,700 | $85,200 |
| 1992 | $1,932 | -3.0% | $38,500 | $46,700 | $85,200 |
| 1991 | $1,992 | +13.3% | $38,500 | $46,700 | $85,200 |
| 1990 | $1,758 | +10.5% | $9,900 | $28,600 | $38,500 |
| 1989 | $1,592 | — | $9,900 | $28,600 | $38,500 |
101 Vine St, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,130 sq ftAssessed $175,9000.03 mi away+3% sq ftView details212 Vine St, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,097 sq ftAssessed $136,0000.09 mi awaysame sizeView details737 Third St, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,087 sq ftAssessed $136,4000.47 mi away-1% sq ftView details512 Union Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,134 sq ftAssessed $142,8000.41 mi away+3% sq ftView details432 Buttonwood St, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $155,6000.24 mi away+5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
