Skip to content

16 Foxglove DrRiverside, NJ 08075

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$44,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2021

Property Information

Block118.21
Lot1
QualifierC0016
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityDelran Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionMT. LAUREL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage840
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,000
38%
Improvement Value:$27,900
62%
Total Assessment$44,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,535+1.0%
2024$1,519-35.4%
2023$2,350+0.2%
2022$2,345+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$44,900

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 13566, Page 7760

Foreclosure Case F-006464-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft840DeedBook 13106, Page 1025Recorded12/3/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$43,231
DeedBook 5149, Page 62